North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza57:4711
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza58:0422+0:17+0:17
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza1:00:1533+2:28+2:11
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza1:00:3444+2:47+0:19
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 41:00:5155+3:04+0:17
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 61:01:3866+3:51+0:47
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 21:02:2417+4:37+0:46
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza1:03:2578+5:38+1:01
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza1:03:2889+5:41+0:03
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort1:03:33110+5:46+0:05
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort1:03:35211+5:48+0:02
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE1:03:46312+5:59+0:11
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:03:48113+6:01+0:02
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi1:04:10214+6:23+0:22
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza1:04:16915+6:29+0:06
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i1:04:22116+6:35+0:06
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza1:04:231017+6:36+0:01
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 21:04:24218+6:37+0:01
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza1:04:311119+6:44+0:07
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra1:05:10320+7:23+0:39
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N81:05:181221+7:31+0:08
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:05:42322+7:55+0:24
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK21:05:56423+8:09+0:14
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:06:211324+8:34+0:25
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 21:06:23425+8:36+0:02
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 1061:07:04226+9:17+0:41
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi1:07:39527+9:52+0:35
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:07:57428+10:10+0:18
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 251:08:00329+10:13+0:03
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova1:08:29530+10:42+0:29
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye1:08:36431+10:49+0:07
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova1:09:06532+11:19+0:30
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1:09:39133+11:52+0:33
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza1:09:541434+12:07+0:15
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa1:11:14635+13:27+1:20
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort1:12:52736+15:05+1:38
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S161:13:06637+15:19+0:14
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye1:15:29838+17:42+2:23
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:20:19639+22:32+4:50

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST