North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Position Order to FTC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza44:5511
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza45:0822+0:13+0:13
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza46:3633+1:41+1:28
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza47:0344+2:08+0:27
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 447:2255+2:27+0:19
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 647:5666+3:01+0:34
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort48:1217+3:17+0:16
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 248:1928+3:24+0:07
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza48:4079+3:45+0:21
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE49:22310+4:27+0:42
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova49:25111+4:30+0:03
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza49:33812+4:38+0:08
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort49:35113+4:40+0:02
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza49:44914+4:49+0:09
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi49:49215+4:54+0:05
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza49:571016+5:02+0:08
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 250:00117+5:05+0:03
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza50:041118+5:09+0:04
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i50:07219+5:12+0:03
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra50:29320+5:34+0:22
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20650:58321+6:03+0:29
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK251:11422+6:16+0:13
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza51:221223+6:27+0:11
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N851:411324+6:46+0:19
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10651:47225+6:52+0:06
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza51:491426+6:54+0:02
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort52:29327+7:34+0:40
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 252:34428+7:39+0:05
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi52:34529+7:39
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2552:55430+8:00+0:21
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova53:11431+8:16+0:16
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova53:19532+8:24+0:08
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye53:24533+8:29+0:05
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova53:55634+9:00+0:31
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport54:06135+9:11+0:11
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa55:30736+10:35+1:24
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza55:431537+10:48+0:13
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1657:32638+12:37+1:49
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye57:47839+12:52+0:15
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:04:56640+20:01+7:09

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST