North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Position Order to FTC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza51:2311
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza51:3622+0:13+0:13
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza53:2833+2:05+1:52
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza53:4744+2:24+0:19
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 454:0755+2:44+0:20
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 654:5066+3:27+0:43
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 255:2017+3:57+0:30
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort55:3328+4:10+0:13
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza56:0079+4:37+0:27
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza56:31810+5:08+0:31
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE56:34311+5:11+0:03
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort56:36112+5:13+0:02
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova56:36113+5:13
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi57:02214+5:39+0:26
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza57:08915+5:45+0:06
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 257:15116+5:52+0:07
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza57:171017+5:54+0:02
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza57:171118+5:54
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i57:22219+5:59+0:05
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra57:47320+6:24+0:25
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20658:21321+6:58+0:34
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK258:37422+7:14+0:16
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N858:401223+7:17+0:03
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza59:121324+7:49+0:32
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10659:23225+8:00+0:11
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 259:29426+8:06+0:06
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi1:00:09527+8:46+0:40
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 251:00:29328+9:06+0:20
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:00:40429+9:17+0:11
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova1:00:55530+9:32+0:15
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye1:00:58431+9:35+0:03
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova1:01:36532+10:13+0:38
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1:01:57133+10:34+0:21
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza1:02:521434+11:29+0:55
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa1:03:26635+12:03+0:34
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort1:05:14736+13:51+1:48
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S161:05:18637+13:55+0:04
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye1:06:09838+14:46+0:51
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:12:32639+21:09+6:23

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST