North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza58:0422
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza31:09
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza31:54
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:09
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 41:00:5155
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza1:03:2889
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza1:00:3444
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 61:01:3866
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza1:04:231017
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort1:03:35211
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA42:07
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza1:00:1533
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32533:27
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 21:04:24218
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza57:4711
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 545:15
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i1:04:22116
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 21:02:2417
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza1:03:2578
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza51:22
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 21:06:23425
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra1:05:10320
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:03:48113
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa28:27
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:05:42322
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza1:09:541434
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza1:04:311119
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N81:05:181221
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova1:09:06532
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi1:07:39527
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:06:211324
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort1:03:33110
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK21:05:56423
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S161:13:06637
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE1:03:46312
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort1:12:52736
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa1:11:14635
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort43:47
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1:09:39133
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe45:14
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye1:08:36431
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 1061:07:04226
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi1:04:10214
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza1:04:16915
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:20:19639
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 251:08:00329
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye1:15:29838
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:07:57428
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza39:41
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova1:08:29530

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST