West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
401Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss4:02
37
7:48
39
3:55
41
7:35
37
7:45
37
7:37
37
6:58
35
45:40132
291Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:11
43
7:56
43
3:59
44
8:00
44
7:46
38
7:44
38
7:06
39
46:42235
491Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell4:01
35
7:58
44
3:53
38
9:15
49
7:42
35
7:35
35
7:00
36
47:24338
441Matthew Gibson/ Chris Paskin4:21
48
8:08
47
4:06
47
7:57
42
8:01
42
7:51
40
7:02
38
47:26439
471Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 4:20
47
8:07
46
4:14
49
7:57
43
8:04
44
7:56
41
7:12
42
47:50541
461David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:48
52
8:49
51
4:34
52
8:42
47
8:49
46
8:30
44
8:04
46
52:16643
Class 2
192David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench3:41
12
7:10
14
3:38
19
7:04
21
7:03
20
6:55
18
6:30
23
42:01119
332Steve Head/ Mitch McGrath3:49
21
7:17
21
3:40
21
6:59
20
7:14
22
7:02
20
6:25
19
42:26221
372Alexander Curran/ David McGeoch3:53
25
7:30
27
3:46
31
7:16
26
7:25
27
7:20
28
6:36
28
43:46325
322Bernard Nolan/ Kari Bosworth4:00
33
7:43
36
3:53
37
7:34
36
7:40
33
7:32
33
7:08
41
45:30431
432Andy Reid/ Alex Reid4:28
50
7:54
42
3:55
42
7:41
40
8:04
43
7:57
42
7:18
44
47:17536
242Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:05
39
7:52
41
3:56
43
7:33
34
9:01
48
7:30
31
6:55
34
0:3047:22637
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at SVC In
382Darren Rutter/ Stephen Hartley4:00
34
13:30
53
4:18
50
7:38
38
7:51
40
7:24
29
7:06
40
51:47742
Class 3
573Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:34
6
6:48
6
3:29
9
6:34
5
6:35
5
6:29
5
6:02
6
39:3115
103Darren Moon/ Mark Fisher3:39
9
6:53
8
3:27
7
6:42
8
6:44
8
6:40
10
6:04
7
40:0928
533Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:36
8
7:22
22
3:28
8
6:46
10
6:50
12
6:42
12
6:07
10
40:51310
73Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:41
11
7:02
11
3:31
11
6:49
12
6:49
11
6:39
9
6:30
22
41:01412
153Rob Barrett/ Dave Hammond3:50
22
7:12
18
3:38
18
6:55
15
7:00
15
6:50
15
6:17
16
41:42514
123Andrew Wheatley/ Glenn Patterson3:42
15
7:11
16
3:36
16
6:59
19
7:03
19
6:55
17
6:17
15
41:43615
203Craig Cleaver/ Alistair Wilk3:49
19
7:11
17
3:35
15
6:57
17
7:02
17
6:58
19
6:19
17
41:51716
423Neil Prior/ Glynn Hayward3:59
32
7:42
35
3:52
35
7:27
32
7:33
31
7:17
25
6:43
30
44:33828
513Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker5:41
53
9:40
52
4:58
53
9:05
48
9:15
49
8:56
45
8:00
45
55:35945
Class 4
64Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:26
3
6:41
4
3:23
5
6:32
4
6:35
4
6:32
6
5:57
4
39:0614
84Phil Burton/ Tom Woodburn3:32
5
6:52
7
3:22
4
6:37
7
6:45
10
6:34
7
6:01
5
39:4326
114Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn3:42
14
7:41
34
3:33
12
6:57
16
6:56
13
6:51
16
6:15
14
41:55318
454Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:06
40
7:32
29
3:44
26
7:11
24
7:24
26
7:18
26
6:29
21
43:44424
234Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack4:02
36
7:30
26
3:46
29
7:17
27
7:33
30
7:12
23
6:35
27
0:3044:25527
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at SVC Out
164David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth4:09
41
7:49
40
3:54
39
7:34
35
7:40
32
7:27
30
6:50
31
45:23630
414Graeme Powell/ Nick Middleton4:14
44
8:00
45
4:05
46
7:52
41
8:12
45
7:58
43
7:14
43
47:35740
Class 5
555Stephen Petch/ Ian Windress3:22
1
6:27
1
3:14
1
6:16
1
6:18
1
6:15
2
5:55
3
37:4711
25Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:28
4
6:37
2
3:18
3
6:20
2
6:25
2
6:14
1
5:43
1
38:0522
35Mr Richard Cook/ Mr Edwin Cook3:25
2
6:37
3
3:17
2
6:27
3
6:29
3
6:21
3
5:51
2
38:2733
45Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead3:42
13
6:44
5
3:27
6
6:37
6
6:39
6
6:29
4
6:06
8
39:4447
145Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson3:45
17
7:02
12
3:33
13
6:48
11
6:44
9
6:41
11
6:11
13
40:4459
55Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:40
10
7:02
10
3:31
10
6:46
9
7:01
16
6:46
14
6:07
9
40:53611
565Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:43
16
6:57
9
3:37
17
6:58
18
6:56
14
6:45
13
6:07
11
41:03713
95Pip Simpson/ R Metcalfe3:36
7
7:11
15
3:44
25
7:39
39
6:43
7
6:38
8
6:11
12
0:1041:52817
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC4
215Thomas Heard/ Dave Robson3:49
20
7:08
13
3:39
20
6:54
14
7:02
18
7:09
22
6:25
18
42:06920
255Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:52
23
7:17
20
3:43
24
7:07
23
7:19
23
7:07
21
6:31
24
42:561022
345Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:58
30
7:28
25
3:45
27
7:20
28
7:22
25
7:15
24
6:33
26
43:411123
275Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke3:53
24
7:36
33
3:49
33
7:14
25
7:29
29
7:19
27
6:33
25
43:531226
315Jan Paul Budge/ Dean Curtis3:55
28
8:49
50
3:48
32
7:22
29
7:14
21
7:32
32
6:29
20
45:091329
355Ian Hopkinson/ Ben Hopkinson4:19
46
7:48
38
4:00
45
7:29
33
7:45
36
7:35
34
6:54
33
45:501433
525John Mark Hardy/ Graham Reader3:56
29
7:33
30
3:41
22
8:07
46
7:52
41
7:44
39
7:01
37
45:541534
285Kristien Esser/ Chris Tidey4:23
49
7:47
37
3:53
36
13:30
50
7:51
39
7:37
36
6:43
29
1:1052:541644
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MTC3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2012 at 5:08pm BST