Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli13:3313:4010:1510:1310:5110:5012:5612:401:34:58137
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha Bartlett16:4114:3711:4511:1912:2111:3913:4113:261:45:29242
Class B
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot13:0112:179:349:119:439:2811:0411:131:25:31112
34BRichard Evans/ David Evans13:2712:069:139:149:459:3611:0611:121:25:39213
3BGavin Ruler/ David Everard13:0412:259:549:289:579:5611:3211:261:27:42319
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan Surridge13:4212:409:419:2010:019:4111:2411:131:27:42420
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James Crosland12:5312:379:489:4710:2610:0611:3611:321:28:45525
50BMike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour13:2212:4910:139:5710:3410:0311:5311:421:30:33630
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom Stoker13:2712:4010:009:5710:3410:2312:0411:351:30:40731
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons13:2213:1210:139:5210:2810:1112:0511:571:31:20832
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy Bates13:2613:0110:3410:0611:0510:3612:2512:191:33:32935
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching12:5012:459:5813:0810:2810:3612:2112:011:34:071036
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler12:2311:379:069:009:339:3811:1210:561:23:2517
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne Langthorne12:3712:019:219:039:429:2910:5810:501:24:01211
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:3512:069:279:1810:009:4411:1611:271:25:53314
21CStephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:5512:259:439:2810:1310:0011:5111:511:28:26422
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry Green13:1312:349:469:3710:1510:0811:3411:311:28:38524
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewson13:3913:1110:1010:0010:3910:1512:0911:511:31:54633
59CChris Marlow/ Karl Gudgeon13:3412:4510:0310:0510:4910:3312:0912:111:001:33:09734
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline Ormsby14:0713:5110:4510:3211:2010:5313:0813:121:37:48839
51CKevin Bicknell/ David Evans14:0313:2410:3510:2211:2510:4812:3416:001:39:11940
Class D
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah Johnson12:5412:119:369:149:539:3911:2011:191:26:06115
24DGary Carver/ Mick Rust12:2511:4810:159:219:5410:0011:2411:121:26:19216
22DMel Hudson/ James Ducker12:3813:3012:219:139:529:4111:0910:571:29:21327
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock13:2912:579:5713:2013:2010:1012:5315:011:41:07441
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn Taylor11:4311:008:438:249:068:4610:1910:131:18:1411
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick Quinn11:4811:098:568:349:188:5810:1810:071:19:0822
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe Lea11:3511:118:398:339:099:0510:3910:231:19:1433
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick Purdy11:3811:078:578:389:149:0010:3610:271:19:3744
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris Wood12:2411:248:578:4610:009:1910:4910:441:22:2355
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell12:0511:349:239:039:409:3311:0510:501:23:1366
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall12:2812:009:278:499:389:3310:5310:391:23:2778
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion Stead11:5511:479:139:129:569:3211:1810:511:23:4489
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston12:2511:509:089:079:449:3211:0811:011:23:55910
35EAndy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:3812:189:339:1810:089:5411:3211:181:26:391017
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry Clayton12:3511:509:419:2010:119:5011:4511:371:26:491118
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wetton13:4312:329:289:2910:069:5011:3611:191:28:031221
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike Johnson12:1411:4113:209:149:589:4311:2211:031:28:351323
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel Ward12:5412:319:589:4510:1210:3011:3911:351:29:041426
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop12:1911:539:229:1810:119:5111:3116:001:30:251528
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim Hobson13:4212:369:499:4210:3710:0812:0111:551:30:301629
39EDennis Salt/ Emma Deakin13:1213:529:389:4213:2010:1412:3613:131:35:471738

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles
Stage 7
7.20 miles
Stage 8
7.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 6:44pm BST