Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli13:33
44
13:40
50
10:15
43
10:13
42
10:51
41
10:50
46
12:56
45
12:40
40
1:34:58137
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha Bartlett16:41
61
14:37
54
11:45
48
11:19
46
12:21
47
11:39
50
13:41
49
13:26
45
1:45:29242
Class B
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot13:01
31
12:17
25
9:34
23
9:11
13
9:43
10
9:28
6
11:04
9
11:13
19
1:25:31112
34BRichard Evans/ David Evans13:27
41
12:06
22
9:13
10
9:14
18
9:45
12
9:36
13
11:06
11
11:12
18
1:25:39213
3BGavin Ruler/ David Everard13:04
33
12:25
28
9:54
33
9:28
26
9:57
18
9:56
26
11:32
25
11:26
24
1:27:42319
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan Surridge13:42
49
12:40
37
9:41
27
9:20
23
10:01
22
9:41
18
11:24
21
11:13
20
1:27:42420
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James Crosland12:53
26
12:37
34
9:48
31
9:47
35
10:26
31
10:06
32
11:36
28
11:32
27
1:28:45525
50BMike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour13:22
39
12:49
40
10:13
41
9:57
38
10:34
36
10:03
31
11:53
33
11:42
31
1:30:33630
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom Stoker13:27
42
12:40
36
10:00
37
9:57
37
10:34
35
10:23
40
12:04
35
11:35
28
1:30:40731
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons13:22
38
13:12
45
10:13
40
9:52
36
10:28
32
10:11
36
12:05
36
11:57
35
1:31:20832
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy Bates13:26
40
13:01
43
10:34
45
10:06
41
11:05
42
10:36
44
12:25
41
12:19
39
1:33:32935
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching12:50
25
12:45
38
9:58
35
13:08
48
10:28
33
10:36
43
12:21
40
12:01
36
1:34:071036
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler12:23
14
11:37
9
9:06
8
9:00
9
9:33
5
9:38
15
11:12
15
10:56
10
1:23:2517
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne Langthorne12:37
22
12:01
19
9:21
13
9:03
11
9:42
8
9:29
8
10:58
7
10:50
8
1:24:01211
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:35
20
12:06
21
9:27
18
9:18
19
10:00
20
9:44
20
11:16
16
11:27
25
1:25:53314
21CStephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:55
30
12:25
29
9:43
28
9:28
28
10:13
29
10:00
27
11:51
32
11:51
32
1:28:26422
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry Green13:13
37
12:34
32
9:46
30
9:37
30
10:15
30
10:08
34
11:34
27
11:31
26
1:28:38524
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewson13:39
47
13:11
44
10:10
39
10:00
39
10:39
38
10:15
38
12:09
37
11:51
33
1:31:54633
59CChris Marlow/ Karl Gudgeon13:34
45
12:45
39
10:03
38
10:05
40
10:49
40
10:33
42
12:09
38
12:11
37
1:001:33:09734
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline Ormsby14:07
53
13:51
51
10:45
47
10:32
44
11:20
43
10:53
47
13:08
46
13:12
42
1:37:48839
51CKevin Bicknell/ David Evans14:03
52
13:24
48
10:35
46
10:22
43
11:25
44
10:48
45
12:34
42
16:00
48
1:39:11940
Class D
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah Johnson12:54
28
12:11
23
9:36
24
9:14
16
9:53
15
9:39
16
11:20
18
11:19
22
1:26:06115
24DGary Carver/ Mick Rust12:25
16
11:48
13
10:15
42
9:21
24
9:54
16
10:00
28
11:24
20
11:12
17
1:26:19216
22DMel Hudson/ James Ducker12:38
23
13:30
49
12:21
49
9:13
15
9:52
14
9:41
17
11:09
13
10:57
11
1:29:21327
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock13:29
43
12:57
42
9:57
34
13:20
50
13:20
50
10:10
35
12:53
44
15:01
46
1:41:07441
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn Taylor11:43
4
11:00
1
8:43
3
8:24
1
9:06
1
8:46
1
10:19
2
10:13
2
1:18:1411
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick Quinn11:48
6
11:09
3
8:56
4
8:34
3
9:18
4
8:58
2
10:18
1
10:07
1
1:19:0822
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe Lea11:35
2
11:11
4
8:39
2
8:33
2
9:09
2
9:05
4
10:39
4
10:23
3
1:19:1433
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick Purdy11:38
3
11:07
2
8:57
5
8:38
4
9:14
3
9:00
3
10:36
3
10:27
4
1:19:3744
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris Wood12:24
15
11:24
5
8:57
6
8:46
5
10:00
21
9:19
5
10:49
5
10:44
6
1:22:2355
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell12:05
8
11:34
7
9:23
16
9:03
10
9:40
7
9:33
11
11:05
10
10:50
7
1:23:1366
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall12:28
19
12:00
18
9:27
19
8:49
6
9:38
6
9:33
12
10:53
6
10:39
5
1:23:2778
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion Stead11:55
7
11:47
12
9:13
11
9:12
14
9:56
17
9:32
10
11:18
17
10:51
9
1:23:4489
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston12:25
17
11:50
15
9:08
9
9:07
12
9:44
11
9:32
9
11:08
12
11:01
12
1:23:55910
35EAndy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:38
24
12:18
26
9:33
22
9:18
21
10:08
24
9:54
25
11:32
26
11:18
21
1:26:391017
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry Clayton12:35
21
11:50
14
9:41
26
9:20
22
10:11
27
9:50
21
11:45
31
11:37
30
1:26:491118
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wetton13:43
50
12:32
31
9:28
20
9:29
29
10:06
23
9:50
22
11:36
29
11:19
23
1:28:031221
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike Johnson12:14
11
11:41
10
13:20
50
9:14
17
9:58
19
9:43
19
11:22
19
11:03
13
1:28:351323
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel Ward12:54
29
12:31
30
9:58
36
9:45
34
10:12
28
10:30
41
11:39
30
11:35
29
1:29:041426
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop12:19
13
11:53
16
9:22
14
9:18
20
10:11
25
9:51
23
11:31
23
16:00
47
1:30:251528
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim Hobson13:42
48
12:36
33
9:49
32
9:42
32
10:37
37
10:08
33
12:01
34
11:55
34
1:30:301629
39EDennis Salt/ Emma Deakin13:12
36
13:52
52
9:38
25
9:42
33
13:20
49
10:14
37
12:36
43
13:13
43
1:35:471738

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles
Stage 7
7.20 miles
Stage 8
7.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 6:44pm BST