Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
2Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza1993ESlaithwaite Autoserv
3Gavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort1600BNHMCfuzznagltd.com
4Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza1998EWorksop MC/ Worksop
5Paul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 41998EWorksop/Slaithwaite
6Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N111998EMCC/ KLMCTeg Sport / Pirelli / Wiseman Dairies
7Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza1994EHuddersfield/ WCMC/HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services/Kelton Electrical Ltd
8Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza1998EDukeries/ SlaithwaiteSelect Cars
9Andrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza1998ETrackrod/ N HumbersideFirbrook Transport Rdh Plant
10Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS2000EWhitby/Stockton DMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk
11Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf2000CLincs LouthJavelin Trackdays.co.uk / Pheonix Motors, Grimsby.
12Craig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth1998EYork
13Lord Seb Coe/ Sir Steve RedgraveJowett Javelin2012DSheffield Harriers/ British Rowing TeamUK Tax Payer
14Nick Dobson/ Mick O'DonnellFord Escort1996CIlkley/ SlaithwaiteDobson Construction.
15Chris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS1993CDukeries
16Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1998EYork MC/ YorkB.E.Motorsport
17Graham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI1600BBeverley And District
18Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK21998CS & H/ DukeriesB&S Catering,SMRanby Agricultural,South Electrical
19Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam1998CDukeries3D Plant & Construction
20Mike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact2800DLangworth
21Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta2000CDavid Brown MCMarsh Garage/ Pegasus Shot Blasting
22Mel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i2500DBorder MC/ LindholmeMel Hudson Motors
23Paul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth2ESlaithwaite/Chelmsford
24Gary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette2050DMDMC
25Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1600BN Humberside./ Ripon MC
26David Duff/ Harry OliverFord Escort mk21598BDavid BrownRedline Engines, Etc Tyre Centre
27Shaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza1994ERipon/ Wakefield
28Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza2500ERAFMSARoyal Air Force
29Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort1998CDukeriesSelston Motor Services
30Geoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 61998ERiponChonka Mot & Vehicle Services / Barker Business Pk
31Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
32Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1600BIlkley & District Motor ClubGrahams Garage Otley
33Bruce Lindsay/ Don BramfootVauxhall Nova1598BRipon/ SlaithwaiteCHONKA MOT & VEHICLE SERVICES , melmerby
34Richard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1587BTrackrod
35Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo1994EEROMCAPB GROUP LTD
36David Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1992EYSCC
37Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza1998EEastwood MCPaul Birkin
38Robert Kennedy/ Kevin HareTalbot Sunbeam1998CSlaithwaiteBuzzards Tyre Services
39Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza2000EEcurie Royal Oak M.C.New Century Taekwon-Do
40Mr John Moore/ Mr Neal BloorFord Rs Cosworth Sierra2000DSheffield & HallamshireMoores Motorsport
41Colin Treeby/ Alan TreebyFord Fiesta1598BKnutsford
42Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3232500DBorder
43Andrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi1598BLMS Rallysport/ David Brown
44Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 2ENorthallerton
45Sean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 1994EBorder
46Tony Cox/ Matt BurdenFord Focus ST1998CSlaithwaite
47Alan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 2051900CWhitby & DMC/ Whitby &DMC
48Robert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic1598BTrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
49Steven Hancock/ Tom HenmanVauxhall Nova1298AMatlock MCGeoff's Plumbing and Heating.
50Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 2051580BWhitby MCClevelandpanels.co.uk
51Kevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE1998CSlaithwaite MC
52Jody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 2051900CRipon / YorkAutosparks
53Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget1275ADukeries MC
54David Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza1994EIlkley & District MC/ Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
55Simon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria1834CLMS Rallysport
56Raymond Birkin/ Luke BirkinMG B GT1798CEastwoodJ Bland. Freiston Shaw
57Mark Casey/ Catherine CaseyVauxhall Nova1598BRipon MSCC & J Auto Services Thirsk, Mark Casey Motorsport
58Kari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI1600BRiponTanfield Engineering Services Ltd.
59Chris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE1900CSlaithwaite
60John Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR1598BTrackrod MC/ MG Car ClubAET Motorsport
61John Clayton/ Allan JacksonFord Sierra2900ERAFMSA/ Chelmsford Motor ClubPROJECT MOBILITY
62Nicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR1360ALoughborough/ Wallasey
63Katy Bullock/ Simon WingMitsubishi Evo0ASlaithwaiteJTW Joinery Ltd
64Mr Daniel Kennedy/ Mr Benjamin SearleFord Sierra1999ESlaitwaiteBuzzards tyre Services
65Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma1385AMalton
66Tom Roberts/ Nicky MarriottMitsubishi Evo 60EChelmsfordBubble and Kick Racing
67Martin Cockerill/ Steven KentMG Maestro1998DWhitby
68Simon Szubert/ Luke TomkinsonPeugeot 2051997CDukeries

There are 67 entries, and 64 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 6:44pm BST