Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SSF 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
332Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel FawcettVauxhall Nova19:19110
412John Savage/ Paul RhodesMini Clubman20:34230
622Clive King./ Bob Ward.Austin. Mini Cooper S.20:49333
282David Wood/ Ian BassVauxhall Corsa21:20439
582Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne LanderVolkswagen Polo GTI21:39540
542Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova23:11650
562Alasdair Monteith/ David MillardMG ZR25:00751
612Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham MG ZR27:55853
Class 3
483John Marshall/ John McNicholMG ZR20:08120
373Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI20:24227
603Dominic Booth/ Alex PhillipsPeugeot 106 Gti20:31329
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo VTS 20:57435
433Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti21:04537
503Lorraine Leeming/ Graham FieldFord Escort21:41641
533Mark Coulton/ Simon AldridgeKia Mentor22:08746
573John A Hickling/ Sandra R HicklingPeugeot 20522:39848
Class 4
94Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerFord Escort RS18:5211
214David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVereFord Escort Mk218:5322
354Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort Mk219:0434
294Andrew Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort19:1047
384Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta 20:04519
324Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti20:17623
184Stephen Ball/ Christopher BallFord Escort Mk120:20724
274John Cope/ Aimee CopeHonda Civic20:35831
424Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 20521:16938
594Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Compact Gti22:021043
234Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk 222:071144
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort22:531249
Class 5
245Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort18:5513
55Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk219:1228
175Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylerFord Escort Mk 219:42315
165John Cressey/ Martin CresseyBMW Mini S19:51416
305Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i20:12521
85Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Escort20:16622
455Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta20:25728
635Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32321:03836
525Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21:54942
125Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW M3 Compact22:071045
515John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra26:221152
Class 6
46Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza19:0515
346John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza19:0826
16Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza19:1739
106Garry Hirst/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Impreza19:20411
26Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS19:28512
66Nigel Hobson/ Matthew HobsonSubaru N8 Impreza19:31613
116Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza19:35714
146Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza19:55817
466Matthew Gray/ Simon TaylorFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth19:58918
446Robert Cox/ Adrain BadlandSubaru Impreza20:201025
406Stephen Dunn/ Alison WoodcockSubaru Impreza20:221126
396Mark Collins/ Joy CollinsSubaru Impreza20:351232
646David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza20:521334
36Adrian Smekks/ Chris NealeMitsubishi Evo 622:391447

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 7:08pm BST