Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20006Malton/ Dukeries MCTechnicolour Powder Coating Ltd
2Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS20006Whitby/Stockton DMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk
3Adrian Smekks/ Chris NealeMitsubishi Evo 619986Cannock & District CC
4Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza20006DukeriesSelect Cars
5Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk225005Ripon/ MaltonBRJ Campers
6Nigel Hobson/ Matthew HobsonSubaru N8 Impreza20006YSCC/ millers oils,hobson motorsport
7Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk220004Huddersfield/ WCMC/HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services/Kelton Electrical Ltd
8Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Escort35Seven Oaks/ Dolphin
9Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerFord Escort RS19984York M/C/ York MCAutoserv Selby
10Garry Hirst/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Impreza19946North Humberside MC/ Delta Salvage .com
11Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza06Worksop
12Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW M3 Compact29955Worksop/ Dukeries
14Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza19986Eastwood & DMC
15Gavin Smith/ Richard VincantSubaru Impreza19986BDMC/ Cottingham Mot Centre Ltd
16John Cressey/ Martin CresseyBMW Mini S16005ClitheroeMini Sport of Padiham
17Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylerFord Escort Mk 221005Worksop/
18Stephen Ball/ Christopher BallFord Escort Mk119984Wigan Motor Club/ Lindholme MSC
19Allister Wells/ Cala SharpSubaru Impreza19936TBACope Engineering / HDC Subaru / Northern Bodyshell
20James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19964EastwoodJordan Road Surfacing
21David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVereFord Escort Mk219984Eastwood DMC/ ClitheroeP & R plant, Holbeach tyres, Fourdrive styling
23Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk 220004OwenA.B.Autos
24Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort21005MaltonWest Point Environmental
26Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19946Quinton MCWoodyard Garage, Redditch
27John Cope/ Aimee CopeHonda Civic20004ClitheroeCope Engineering (Radcliffe) Ltd
28David Wood/ Ian BassVauxhall Corsa13982Eastwood / Dukeries/ Dukerieswww.alphaconcrete.co.uk
29Andrew Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort19984Malton/ HadrianAndrew Smith Building Services
30Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i24945Border MCMel Hudson Motors
31Mark Booth/ David ColeFord Escort Cosworth19986Lindholme MSC/ British Army,Purple Trailers,Bridgehouse Garage
32Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti19004Whitby & Dmc/
33Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel FawcettVauxhall Nova14002Northallerton ACApplianceSparesWarehouse.co.uk, Coach2.com
34John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza25006Dukeries Motor ClubIts My Motorsport.co.uk
35Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort Mk219984Mid Derbyshire MC
36Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennerdyPeugeot 10615983NorthallertonProcters coaches/ coach2.com
37Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI15803NHMC/ Ripon
38Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta 20004Eastwood DMCMarsh Garage/ Pegasus Shot Blasting
39Mark Collins/ Joy CollinsSubaru Impreza19946Eastwood DMCJCP Kitchens Limited & Phoenix Awards
40Stephen Dunn/ Alison WoodcockSubaru Impreza20006Lindholme MSCAutocare/KD Grafix
41John Savage/ Paul RhodesMini Clubman13802Border Motor Club
42Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 20524Whitby DMC
43Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti15983/ Mull Car ClubGravy Sport
44Robert Cox/ Adrain BadlandSubaru Impreza19986PANRC Tiling
45Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta24005Carlton DMC
46Matthew Gray/ Simon TaylorFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth19936LMS Rallysport MC
47Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo VTS 15873S&H/ Amber Racing & Adapt Rallysport
48John Marshall/ John McNicholMG ZR15983Trackrod MC
50Lorraine Leeming/ Graham FieldFord Escort15983Huddersfield/
51John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra20005S & HMoores Motorsport
52Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21005EastwoodDeano's Car Services
53Mark Coulton/ Simon AldridgeKia Mentor14983Eastwood DMCCHS Triple Crown
54Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova12992DukeriesSelston Motor Services / DS Travel
55Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonNissan Almera19984Darlington and District Motor / Bolton Le Moors Car Club
56Alasdair Monteith/ David MillardMG ZR13962Silverstone MC/
57John A Hickling/ Sandra R HicklingPeugeot 20515803Eastwood DMCPhoenix Awards,JCP Kitchans,Deano's Car services
58Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne LanderVolkswagen Polo GTI13892Matlock/ Mid Derbyshire MCWingerworth Tyres. DFB Powdercoaters
59Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Compact Gti18404MatlockGPJ Holmes Coaches Ltd
60Dominic Booth/ Alex PhillipsPeugeot 106 Gti15983Lindholme MSCBritish Army/The Wife
61Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham MG ZR14002Silverstone MC/ Middlesex County Auto ClubCentral Leisure
62Clive King./ Bob Ward.Austin. Mini Cooper S.12932WSSCC./ Mid-Derbyshire MC
63Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32325005Border
64David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza26Ilkley And District MC/ Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers

There are 60 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 7:08pm BST