Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
761Gavin Spencer/ Colin TombsVauxhall Nova1:33:05136
741Alan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbean Imp Sport1:37:30242
731Matthew Gibson/ Chris PaskinFord Escort MK21:38:12343
751Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:38:21445
781Dave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Swift1:41:35551
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 1061:19:0815
332Kev Monaghan/ Steve DarganVauxhall Corsa S16001:20:43210
372David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk21:22:03311
532Barrie Thomson/ Jerry HettrickProdec Peugeot 106 GTI1:23:45415
602Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa1:24:17518
352Phil Jobson/ Caroline JobsonFord Escort Mark 21:25:04621
622Michael Davison/ Chris DoddsProton Satria Compact1:32:19734
492Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 2051:33:28837
792Nigel Dodds/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 Gti1:38:50946
692Graham Chesters/ Ian RaynerTalbot Sunbeam1:39:141048
632Ross Pringle/ Ian Ross CarbryVauxhall Corsa1:39:381149
Class 3
113Paul Swift/ Giles DykesFord Escort Mk21:19:2916
143Ricky Wheeler/ Robin LairdFord Escort Mk21:22:20213
263Paul Alsop/ Chris AlsopChrysler Sunbeam1:24:07317
573Kenneth Moore/ Richard WardleHillman Avenger1:24:26419
253Alistair Hutchinson/ Stjohn DykesRenault Clio LPG1:24:46520
663Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria1:25:27622
403Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 206 GTI1:25:55723
503Nick Thorne/ Ian MurrayHonda Civic Type R1:26:15824
483Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Escort 1:27:21926
723Helen Hall/ Marcus NobleFord Escort MK21:32:051033
553Simon Martin/ Vicki MartinFord Mk2 Escort1:33:291138
673Andy Reid/ Alex ReidPeugeot 205 maxi1:34:531239
543Ian Forgan/ Kathryn ForganFord SportKa1:35:321340
703Chris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 318 SECompact1:37:271441
773Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico1:38:191544
713Craig Whitehead/ Mark CaseyPeugot 205GTI1:38:511647
Class 4
614Kieran O,Kane/ Matt ReidOpel Ascona1:29:12127
594Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR1:29:53229
474Alan Oldfield/ Garry GreenFord Escort mk 21:30:18330
454Hugh Steel/ Mark RuncimanFord Mk 111:32:19435
204Alistair Tough/ Dee AddisonFord Escort MK21:47:05553
Class 5
135Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC1:16:0411
15William Stobart/ Andy Richardsonford Fiesta1:16:2122
55Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1:18:1733
155Pete Gibson/ Josh DavisonMitisbushi Evo Vl1:18:5944
95Jim Sharp/ Craig WallaceSubaru Imprezza1:19:3557
165Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 61:20:0368
125Ross Fernie/ John YoungSubaru Impreza Sti1:20:3679
525David Hope/ Fiona GourlaySubaru Impreza1:22:16812
415Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Satria Neo S20001:23:18914
435Geoff Simpson/ Mighty Mick JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 61:23:461016
295Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza1:27:121125
305Alex Laffey/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta1:29:331228
645Colin Smith/ Laura MarshallSubaru Impreza1:30:291331
315Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza1:31:141432
465Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Impreza1:41:071550
225Staurt Walker/ Julie McGuireMitsubishi Evo 91:42:481652

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd September 2012 at 5:50pm BST