JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
41ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DAREVAUXHALL NOVA HH-MS WRC2:20:08.3124
55AIAN BARNARD/ ASHLEY DAVIESVAUXHALL NOVA2:21:09.8225
58ANICK MAUGER/ MELANIE HOLMESNISSAN MICRA2:22:55.0330
68AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLERMG ZR2:33:16.0442
Class B
50BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQALLARD ALLARDETTE2:17:09.0120
51BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLISFORD ESCORT MK 22:18:32.8221
53BDAVID EARTHY/ MARIA RAYNERCITROEN C2 R22:18:44.1322
57BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVINGFORD FIESTA ZETEC2:19:31.7423
66BJOHN EBORALL/ PETER JORYPEUGEOT 106 GTi2:24:36.7533
72BDANIEL PEZET/ KIERAN GREGORYFORD FIESTA XR2i2:27:11.6636
78BJOHN MOORE/ ROBERT HAGINHONDA CIVIC2:31:27.7740
82BLEANNE PINEL/ ROSS PINELFORD FIESTA2:33:48.7844
76BDAVID SMITH/ BEN MASONFORD PUMA2:36:33.3945
Class C
2CSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYSFORD ESCORT MK 22:04:33.012
12CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROSTFORD ESCORT2:08:03.525
24CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULTFORD ESCORT MK 22:09:41.638
30CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTONFORD ESCORT RS2:10:01.249
36CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEYTALBOT SUNBEAM2:10:40.9510
20CRON ALLEN/ DEREK LE BAILLYFORD ESCORT MK 22:13:29.3614
46CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMINGBMW 318i2:21:54.7726
73CLIAM WHITE/ AIMEE PEZETFORD ESCORT MK22:22:40.8828
74CJOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUNBMW E302:22:51.0929
47CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTYFORD ESCORT2:24:01.31031
59CMATT LEGGATT/ GARRY TOYFORD ESCORT2:24:18.31132
9CCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ STEWART BARROWFORD ESCORT2:26:44.71235
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHEFORD ESCORT G32:42:58.51348
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACKFORD ESCORT MK 22:03:50.811
3DJEREMY BAUDIANS/ JAMES OLLIVROFORD ESCORT MK 22:05:20.523
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ JUSTIN BUSHFORD ESCORT2:08:57.237
21DPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILESFORD ESCORT RS2:11:19.7411
7DRAY ODONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTTFORD MEXICO MK 22:11:46.0512
40DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETITFORD PUMA2:12:58.0613
64DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ BARRY LE CHEMINANTBMW 325 SPORT2:26:05.0734
37DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PUNELLBMW 325i2:31:25.4839
17DALAN THISTLETHWAITE/ PAUL SMITHFORD ESCORT MK 22:32:08.4941
63DJJ GALLAGER/ JACKIE CORCORANFORD ESCORT RS2:33:38.31043
Class E
8ESIMON CHAPMAN/ MARK FOOTTMG METRO 6R42:07:02.714
52ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSONSUBARU IMPREZA2:15:27.7216
28EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLYMITSUBISHI EVOLUTION2:16:08.2318
43EANDREW FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTTAUDI QUATTRO2:16:09.1419
45ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARSSUBARU IMPREZA2:22:16.1527
56EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMANDSUBARU IMPREZA ST1 RA2:28:07.0637
80EANDY DRUMMOND/ ALLAN JACKSONFORD M-SPORT FREELANDER2:37:13.6746
Class FWD2
26FWD2DAN CORNER/ MARK REGANPEUGEOT 2052:08:36.716
34FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ CRAIG ROBERTPEUGEOT 205 GTi 62:14:24.8215
32FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALLPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:16:05.2317
70FWD2SAM LAMY/ PAULO MARTINSPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:31:06.3438
22FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ CALLA TOUGHPEUGEOT 205 Gti2:40:41.4547
67FWD2KEVIN BICKNELL/ DAVID EVANSVAUXHALL ASTRA GTE2:43:24.4649
77FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ MATT MOLYNEAUXPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:45:23.4750

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 5:55pm BST