JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2728293031323334 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:38:01.2        Retired
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL1:03:35.6        Retired
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL2:53.0        Retired
87AKEVIN SHALES/ STEVE AHEARNE        Reserve
Class B
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:35:40.66:34.23:24.46:45.2     Retired
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:38:09.9        Retired
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX29:10.1        Retired
88BMARTIN YOUNG/ KEEGAN REES        Reserve
Class C
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER1:16:06.17:41.44:08.27:17.23:48.57:21.83:48.17:07.83:48.4Retired
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:46:30.67:10.34:37.0      Retired
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR1:25:22.76:37.4       Retired
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR1:29:31.56:19.8       Retired
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT55:13.2        Retired
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON33:52.6        Retired
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY32:37.0        Retired
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE25:59.8        Head on into a wall
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE14:35.7        Retired
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY5:11.0        Rolled
90CGARY DUQUEMIN/ ANDREW HENRY        Reserve
Class D
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:36:06.86:22.83:28.36:44.1     Clipped a wall
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:38:52.9        Hit a granite wall
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:28:14.1        Retired
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER50:33.2        Retired
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY47:03.2        Retired
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS10:40.5        Retired
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER4:41.9        Retired
91DBEN BURT/ TBA        Reserve
Class E
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA58:04.26:34.73:17.16:07.63:25.76:14.53:15.16:04.23:19.1Retired
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON49:53.57:08.33:50.76:57.43:42.86:51.03:38.46:44.23:52.1Retired
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS42:12.77:36.53:47.57:01.23:37.66:55.23:30.96:48.43:36.0Retired
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:41:08.26:44.83:30.3      Front diff failed
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:49:53.37:35.4       Retired
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH1:13:41.7        Retired
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES1:09:53.8        Retired
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE46:49.2        Retired
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING33:09.2        Retired
89EANDREW JACKSON/ JOHNNY HARTFORD        Reserve
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP56:07.0        Retired
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT12:11.9        Retired
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE5:55.3        Retired
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN2:22.9        Electrical
92FWD2WAYNE LE SAUVAGE/ CRAIG ADDLESEE        Reserve

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 27
Lawrence 27
4.97 miles
Stage 28
North 28
2.80 miles
Stage 29
Lawrence 29
4.97 miles
Stage 30
North 30
2.80 miles
Stage 31
Lawrence 31
4.97 miles
Stage 32
North 32
2.80 miles
Stage 33
Lawrence 33
4.97 miles
Stage 34
North 34
2.80 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 5:55pm BST