Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4S
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa1:02:46124
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SRi1:03:38225
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris PaskinFord Escort MK21:04:02326
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris WilliamsMG ZR1:05:22427
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:10:46539
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Super Swift1:15:28640
Class B10
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk 259:14110
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonProton Satria Compact1:06:03229
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Compact1:06:48331
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 2061:08:11434
Class B11
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave HammondFord Escort57:4217
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort59:55213
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra GSI1:01:05318
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21:01:34420
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart MurphyFord Escort Mk11:08:23535
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort Mk21:08:26637
Class B12
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula SwinscoeFord Escort MkII1:00:39116
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil SandhamFord Escort M,K111:00:56217
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennFord Escort mk21:01:33319
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i1:02:28423
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i1:08:24536
Class B13
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza52:2411
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien DuffinPeugeot 206 4x459:36212
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 21:02:09321
Class H3
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman Ford Escort RS180059:30111
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR1:10:05238
Class R2
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNultyFord Fiesta1:00:34115
Class R3
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew RougheadCitroen DS3 R3T58:2118
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard ChristensenBMW 318 compact1:06:48230
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta ST1:07:27332
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk21:07:45433
Class R4
16R4Josh Moffett/ John RowanMitsubishi Evo 955:3612
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel BarrittProton Satria Neo S200055:3923
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'ReillyMitsibuishi Evo 956:2435
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightSubaru Impreza57:2646
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1:00:18514
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubuishi Evo 91:02:16622
38R4John Payne/ Stuart WhitfieldSubaru Imprezza1:05:42728
Class WRC
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC55:4314
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy MarchbankFord Focus59:1229

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT