Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:0311:582:553:0021:2852:2411
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:4912:453:083:0322:5155:3612
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:4012:533:173:0722:4255:3923
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:3012:113:052:5123:0655:4314
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:2312:423:063:0123:1256:2435
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:4213:173:133:0923:0557:2646
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:1713:283:153:1723:2557:4217
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:4313:133:163:0924:0058:2118
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:0313:273:133:0424:2559:1229
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:0512:543:123:1225:5159:14110
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:5813:493:123:1224:1959:30111
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:4213:353:143:2224:4359:36212
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:0413:283:153:2024:4859:55213
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:5912:452:592:4726:481:00:18514
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:3813:293:153:1225:001:00:34115
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:1513:403:183:1425:121:00:39116
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:2613:223:143:1224:421:00:56217
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:2013:373:283:2325:171:01:05318
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:0714:413:173:1525:131:01:33319
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:2014:003:093:0725:581:01:34420
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:5814:053:183:1525:331:02:09321
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:2013:513:243:2725:141:02:16622
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:0314:093:223:1425:401:02:28423
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:0614:013:163:1127:121:02:46124
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:4314:443:273:2426:201:03:38225
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:2114:383:323:3325:581:04:02326
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:5515:313:243:1926:131:05:22427
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:1914:273:523:3627:281:05:42728
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:3215:133:503:3926:491:06:03229
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:5314:363:563:3527:481:06:48230
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:2817:013:173:1524:471:06:48331
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:1514:133:343:2730:581:07:27332
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:2814:303:343:3127:421:07:45433
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:4115:384:523:4728:131:08:11434
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:2815:193:413:3527:201:08:23535
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:5315:193:403:3527:571:08:24536
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:4115:563:543:5228:031:08:26637
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:2816:113:423:3828:061:10:05238
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:5316:173:423:4029:141:10:46539
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:0617:013:523:4132:481:15:28640

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles
Stage 3
Myra Huddlestone 1
2.44 miles
Stage 4
Myra Huddlestone 2
2.44 miles
Stage 5
Coppermines 2
16.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT