Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:0311:582:5527:5611
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:1811:522:4727:5712
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:4912:453:0829:4213
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:3012:113:0529:4624
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:4012:533:1729:5025
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:0712:502:5429:5136
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:0512:543:1230:1117
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:2312:423:0630:1148
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:5912:452:5930:4359
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:1713:283:1531:00110
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:4213:173:1331:12611
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:4313:133:1631:12112
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:4213:353:1431:31213
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:0313:273:1331:43314
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:0413:283:1531:47215
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:5813:493:1231:59116
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:1513:403:1832:13117
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:3813:293:1532:22118
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:0614:013:1632:23119
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:2013:373:2832:25320
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:2014:003:0932:29421
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:1813:583:2732:43722
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:1514:133:3433:02223
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:2613:223:1433:02224
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:0714:413:1733:05325
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:5814:053:1833:21326
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:0314:093:2233:34427
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:2013:513:2433:35828
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:4214:263:3233:40529
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:2812:183:0333:49430
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:4314:443:2733:54231
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:2114:383:3234:31332
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:1914:273:5234:38933
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:5314:363:5635:25334
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:3215:133:5035:35235
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:5515:313:2435:50436
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:4115:384:5236:11337
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:4115:563:5436:31538
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:2814:303:3436:32439
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:5315:193:4036:52640
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:2815:193:4137:28641
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:5316:173:4237:52542
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:2816:113:4238:21243
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:2817:013:1738:46444
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:0617:013:5238:59645

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles
Stage 3
Myra Huddlestone 1
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.