Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson     3F 1:31:43Retired
Car 1 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
10:43 for 10:43 early at TC 5
3F for 6538:00 early at MTC 2
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:1811:522:472:45 3F Retired
Car 2 Penalty details:- 3F for 6538:00 early at MTC 2
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:2812:183:033:0232:48Retired
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:0311:582:553:0021:2852:2411
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:3012:113:052:5123:0655:4314
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson     3F 2:06:38Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
23:30 for 23:30 early at TC 4C
10:08 for 10:08 early at TC 5
3F for 6538:00 early at MTC 2
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:0313:273:133:0424:2559:1229
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:1612:35   3F 1:12:45Retired
Car 8 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
20:30 for 20:30 early at TC 4C
10:15 for 10:15 early at TC 5
3F for 6538:00 early at MTC 2
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew     3F 51:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
3F for 6423:00 early at MTC 2
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:5912:452:592:4726:481:00:18514
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:0712:502:54  3F 1:07:26Retired
Car 11 Penalty details:- 37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
20:30 for 20:30 early at TC 4C
9:56 for 9:56 early at TC 5
3F for 6533:00 early at MTC 2
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson13:33    3F 1:51:44Retired
Car 12 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
20:00 for 20:00 early at TC 4C
10:14 for 10:14 early at TC 5
3F for 6533:00 early at MTC 2
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:4313:133:163:0924:0058:2118
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:1513:403:183:1425:121:00:39116
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:2312:423:063:0123:1256:2435
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:4912:453:083:0322:5155:3612
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall     3F 2:02:44Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
19:00 for 19:00 early at TC 4C
10:14 for 10:14 early at TC 5
3F for 6533:00 early at MTC 2
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:0714:413:173:1525:131:01:33319
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:4213:353:143:2224:4359:36212
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:2013:513:243:2725:141:02:16622
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:1713:283:153:1723:2557:4217
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:2613:223:143:1224:421:00:56217
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:3813:293:153:1225:001:00:34115
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:2817:013:173:1524:471:06:48331
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards15:19    3F 1:51:11Retired
Car 25 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
19:30 for 19:30 early at TC 4C
9:41 for 9:41 early at TC 5
3F for 6533:00 early at MTC 2
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:4012:533:173:0722:4255:3923
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:0413:283:153:2024:4859:55213
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:0512:543:123:1225:5159:14110
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott15:5114:06   3F 1:28:41Retired
Car 29 Penalty details:- 18:00 for 18:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:00 for 36:00 early at TC 4A
19:30 for 19:30 early at TC 4C
9:11 for 9:11 early at TC 5
3F for 6333:00 early at MTC 2
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:4213:173:133:0923:0557:2646
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:5315:193:403:3527:571:08:24536
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:1514:133:343:2730:581:07:27332
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele     3F 2:03:36Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
20:00 for 20:00 early at TC 4C
10:06 for 10:06 early at TC 5
3F for 6528:00 early at MTC 2
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:0314:093:223:1425:401:02:28423
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian     3F 12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3F for 6528:00 early at MTC 2
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:5814:053:183:1525:331:02:09321
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke     3F 2:05:05Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
40:00 for 40:00 early at TC 3
7:00 for 7:00 early at TC 4
37:30 for 37:30 early at TC 4A
19:30 for 19:30 early at TC 4C
9:05 for 9:05 early at TC 5
3F for 6293:00 early at MTC 2
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:1914:273:523:3627:281:05:42728
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:5314:363:563:3527:481:06:48230
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:2814:303:343:3127:421:07:45433
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:2013:373:283:2325:171:01:05318
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:4214:263:323:30 3F 28:41Retired
Car 42 Penalty details:- 19:30 for 19:30 early at TC 4C
9:11 for 9:11 early at TC 5
3F for 6523:00 early at MTC 2
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:4115:384:523:4728:131:08:11434
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:3215:133:503:3926:491:06:03229
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:2815:193:413:3527:201:08:23535
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:4115:563:543:5228:031:08:26637
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick14:28    Retired
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:1813:583:273:20 Retired
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:0614:013:163:1127:121:02:46124
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:2114:383:323:3325:581:04:02326
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:4314:443:273:2426:201:03:38225
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall     Retired
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:5515:313:243:1926:131:05:22427
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:0617:013:523:4132:481:15:28640
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:5316:173:423:4029:141:10:46539
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop     Non Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg18:2815:11   Retired
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:5813:493:123:1224:1959:30111
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda White     Non Starter
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:2816:113:423:3828:061:10:05238
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:2014:003:093:0725:581:01:34420

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles
Stage 3
Myra Huddlestone 1
2.44 miles
Stage 4
Myra Huddlestone 2
2.44 miles
Stage 5
Coppermines 2
16.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT