Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Memorial Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
56AAlistair Oram/ David Oram5:49
31
5:33
29
6:15
36
6:02
40
6:20
32
6:20
42
5:42
36
6:05
36
48:06128
59AGaz Carless/ Kevin Skellern6:31
71
5:38
36
6:15
37
6:02
41
6:32
47
6:17
39
5:45
42
6:14
42
49:14235
80AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:01
45
5:58
55
6:35
58
6:15
56
6:33
50
6:26
47
5:54
49
6:14
43
49:56341
91AAndy Fagan/ Phil Spilsted6:16
57
6:05
61
6:32
57
6:24
60
6:45
55
6:40
57
6:02
60
6:18
46
51:02444
63AJayne Auden/ David Auden6:15
55
5:58
54
6:39
61
6:30
66
6:46
56
6:44
61
6:01
55
6:21
51
51:14546
58ARuss Smith/ Richard Duddell6:26
68
6:17
71
7:04
72
6:46
72
6:56
66
6:52
66
6:12
65
6:32
58
53:05660
82AMatthew Thompson/ Graham Reaburn6:39
76
6:28
74
7:04
73
6:53
76
7:15
74
7:12
72
6:27
71
6:41
67
54:39761
89ALeigh Upton/ Christian Jackson7:01
79
6:34
77
7:57
79
7:04
77
7:10
72
7:10
70
6:22
69
6:43
68
56:01866
90AJohn Goff/ Matt Phipps13:05
83
6:44
78
6:59
71
6:47
73
7:09
71
7:11
71
6:22
70
6:53
69
1:01:10968
Class B
37BMathew Roberts/ Dylan Thomas5:27
6
5:19
13
6:01
18
5:53
26
6:16
25
5:59
20
5:28
23
5:53
26
46:16117
43BAndrew Turner/ Dennis Turner5:39
16
5:24
19
6:03
19
5:51
25
6:13
22
6:04
22
5:25
16
5:49
21
46:28218
35BDavid Burns/ Steve Halmarkl5:35
10
5:23
17
6:00
16
5:51
24
6:17
28
6:06
24
5:27
22
5:51
22
46:30319
36BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes5:41
19
5:29
27
6:12
30
5:58
30
6:20
31
6:13
31
5:33
28
5:52
24
47:18422
77BPaul Sheard/ Anthony Nield5:50
32
5:44
42
6:14
35
5:59
35
6:26
39
6:16
38
5:32
27
6:04
32
48:05527
54BMatt Bradley/ Tom Booth5:55
38
5:42
38
6:23
48
6:13
52
6:32
46
6:24
46
5:48
45
6:19
47
49:16636
53BPhillip Burton/ Katy Wood6:00
44
5:44
41
6:22
45
6:09
46
6:32
45
6:27
48
5:55
50
6:29
56
49:38739
84BPeter Sharples/ James Swallow5:56
40
6:01
57
6:29
54
6:12
51
6:29
42
6:30
52
5:48
46
6:24
52
49:49840
41BLarry Carter/ Linda Ashman6:06
48
5:53
51
6:29
53
6:16
57
6:34
51
6:32
53
6:06
61
6:26
54
50:22942
76BJames Blyth/ David Nicholas Blyth 6:25
66
5:54
53
6:30
55
6:15
55
6:36
52
6:29
51
5:56
51
6:36
65
50:411043
100BJames Devine/ Jan van Nierop5:54
37
5:44
43
8:14
80
6:21
59
6:54
65
6:27
49
5:48
47
6:10
40
51:321148
61BAndy Evans/ Nev Boulds6:15
54
6:45
79
6:38
59
6:28
65
6:52
62
6:41
58
6:00
54
6:20
49
51:591254
64BDanny Brown/ Darren Ian Colin Kirk Riley 6:38
74
6:09
69
6:46
64
6:36
70
6:50
61
6:49
65
5:59
53
6:30
57
52:171355
88BDarren Brown/ Andrew Gooding6:27
69
6:33
76
6:56
70
6:30
67
6:53
64
6:41
59
6:01
58
6:33
59
52:341456
75BAndrew Grant/ Emyr Hall 6:17
58
6:06
63
6:52
68
6:35
69
7:09
70
6:58
68
6:22
68
6:36
64
52:551558
72BPeter Messer/ Patrick Messer7:00
78
6:55
83
7:16
74
6:52
75
7:22
75
7:07
69
6:28
72
6:40
66
55:401663
86BBrendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan7:02
80
6:47
80
7:25
75
7:18
78
7:42
76
7:39
75
6:52
73
7:19
70
58:041767
Class C
26CMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:08
51
5:13
7
5:53
7
5:38
8
5:59
12
5:52
13
5:15
6
5:25
14
45:23110
31CStephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn5:41
18
5:18
12
5:54
10
5:49
21
6:10
19
5:57
17
5:21
12
5:37
19
45:47213
15CSteve Quigley/ Terry Martin5:44
22
5:27
23
6:00
15
5:43
13
6:25
38
5:58
19
5:31
25
5:24
13
46:12316
34CMike English/ Dave Roberts5:44
23
5:25
21
6:05
20
5:48
20
6:17
27
6:06
23
5:27
21
5:53
25
46:45420
42CChris Woodward/ Andy Woodward5:48
29
5:52
50
6:12
31
5:59
33
6:21
33
6:10
28
5:29
24
6:05
34
47:56526
33CSteve Hopewell/ Mike Smith5:58
41
5:34
30
6:14
34
6:04
44
6:23
36
6:16
36
5:44
38
5:54
27
48:07629
50C John Woodward/ Jonny Brereton5:58
42
5:34
32
6:18
39
6:12
49
6:21
35
6:14
35
5:47
44
5:57
29
48:21730
65CEunan Mccosker/ Ron Roughead5:52
34
5:36
34
6:18
40
6:09
47
6:29
41
6:23
44
5:39
33
6:00
31
48:26831
105CJoseph Redmond/ Luke Campbell5:48
30
5:38
37
6:22
47
6:11
48
6:27
40
6:18
40
5:45
43
6:04
33
48:33932
46CAdrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:04
46
6:07
66
6:22
43
6:02
39
6:21
34
6:13
32
5:50
48
6:07
38
49:061034
55CIan Martin/ Gareth Reynolds-Jones6:19
59
6:07
68
6:22
46
5:58
31
6:17
29
6:11
30
5:43
37
6:21
50
49:181137
87CMike Riley/ Nick Goddard6:05
47
5:47
45
6:28
52
6:02
42
6:39
53
6:28
50
5:44
40
6:09
39
49:221238
78CMartin Beech/ James Beech6:25
67
6:33
75
6:41
62
6:26
61
6:48
59
6:32
54
6:01
57
6:12
41
51:381349
47CStephen Ball/ Martin Stembridge6:39
75
6:24
73
6:55
69
6:17
58
6:48
58
6:23
43
5:41
35
6:36
63
51:431451
52CSteve Warrington/ Mike Cartwright6:22
61
6:07
67
6:39
60
6:28
64
6:50
60
6:49
64
6:11
64
6:29
55
51:551552
73CJeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman6:23
62
6:02
58
6:43
63
6:33
68
6:52
63
6:47
63
6:10
63
6:25
53
51:551653
39CGraham Gibbs/ Rob Young6:25
63
6:07
65
7:47
77
6:28
63
6:47
57
6:44
60
6:02
59
6:36
62
52:561759
71CSimon Tuckman/ Denzel Heeks13:21
84
5:49
47
6:06
21
5:57
29
6:33
49
6:13
33
5:31
26
5:55
28
55:251862
23CAlan Walker/ Andrew Sankey5:46
25
5:29
26
6:14
32
6:01
36
15:00
78
6:14
34
5:37
30
5:30
17
55:511964
48CKevin Williams/ Andrew George15:00
86
5:32
28
6:09
26
5:50
23
6:15
24
6:01
21
5:21
13
5:51
23
55:592065
Class D
3DGraham Coffey/ Paul Woodford5:25
2
5:10
3
5:43
2
5:38
1
6:04
16
5:38
1
5:07
3
5:05
1
43:5011
14DPaul Evans/ Lol Powell5:21
1
5:13
6
5:54
8
5:38
5
5:47
3
5:38
4
5:16
7
5:18
5
44:0522
7DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:26
4
5:14
8
5:53
5
5:38
4
5:52
7
5:38
3
5:12
5
5:12
3
44:0533
30DIan Woodhouse/ Stephen Alan Woodhouse5:48
28
5:23
16
5:55
11
5:38
10
5:48
4
5:42
5
5:03
1
5:18
6
44:3544
22DAdrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt5:29
8
5:11
4
5:56
13
5:38
7
5:50
6
5:50
10
5:21
11
5:21
9
44:3655
18DRussell Morgan/ Martin Kenyon5:25
3
5:08
2
5:53
6
5:38
6
5:59
11
5:51
11
5:26
19
5:20
8
44:4066
29DDavid Davies/ Mike Hughes5:43
21
5:21
15
5:52
4
5:38
9
5:49
5
5:45
7
5:11
4
5:26
15
44:4577
4DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas5:36
11
5:12
5
5:52
3
5:38
2
6:02
14
5:50
9
5:26
18
5:22
11
44:5888
16DLyndon Barton/ Johnny Vance5:37
13
5:18
11
6:08
22
5:46
16
5:56
9
5:45
6
5:23
14
5:20
7
45:1399
1DNigel Worswick/ Clive Molyneux5:29
7
5:27
22
6:11
28
5:42
12
6:10
18
5:47
8
5:26
17
5:22
10
45:341011
27DMartin Fox/ Anthony Ralph5:38
14
5:25
20
6:14
33
5:47
18
6:02
15
5:52
14
5:18
8
5:22
12
45:381112
8DDarren Doherty/ Dave Read6:07
50
5:14
9
6:01
17
5:41
11
6:06
17
5:56
16
5:27
20
5:18
4
45:501214
38DAndy Davies/ Carl Bennett5:34
9
5:19
14
5:55
12
5:43
14
6:01
13
5:57
18
5:18
10
6:07
37
45:541315
19DDerek Blyth/ Phil Peak5:45
24
5:43
39
6:09
23
5:57
28
6:15
23
6:07
25
5:34
29
5:27
16
46:571421
21DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop5:53
35
5:28
25
6:09
24
6:15
54
6:17
26
6:10
27
5:41
34
5:37
18
47:301523
107DAndy Leech/ Craig Simkiss5:59
43
5:35
33
6:17
38
5:44
15
7:04
69
5:55
15
5:24
15
5:41
20
47:391624
44DReginald Marshall/ Tony Collins5:46
26
5:34
31
6:10
27
5:59
34
6:18
30
6:16
37
5:38
32
6:00
30
47:411725
49DShaun Hughes/ Stephen Hughes5:54
36
5:48
46
6:24
49
6:14
53
6:23
37
6:24
45
5:45
41
6:05
35
48:571833
67DRobert Cox/ Ross Pedley8:20
82
6:06
62
6:18
41
6:01
37
6:11
20
6:07
26
5:44
39
6:18
45
51:051945
74DDavid Heap/ Lee Clarke6:09
52
6:04
59
6:49
67
6:49
74
6:32
48
6:35
55
6:01
56
6:16
44
51:152047
51DPaul Taylor/ Alistair Dodd6:06
49
5:54
52
6:22
44
6:08
45
6:45
54
6:40
56
5:57
52
7:49
71
51:412150
5DDavid Turnbull/ Matthew Whattam15:00
85
5:00
1
5:41
1
5:38
3
5:39
2
5:38
2
5:05
2
5:06
2
52:472257

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.18 miles
Stage 2
6.18 miles
Stage 3
7.04 miles
Stage 4
7.04 miles
Stage 5
7.04 miles
Stage 6
7.04 miles
Stage 7
6.18 miles
Stage 8
6.18 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2012 at 5:52pm GMT