Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Memorial Stages Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort WRC 1993D2300 / Worswick Engineering / Rockwell Automation
2John Indri/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR2500DWest Essex Car Club/ North Humberside MCGraham Coffey Solicitors
3Graham Coffey/ Paul WoodfordSubaru Impreza S12B WRC1998DBTRDA/ North Humberside Motor Club
4Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth WRC1998DE.R.O.M.CMikeanics Motorsport
5David Turnbull/ Matthew WhattamSubaru WRC S111998DYork Motor ClubNorthern Industrial Services
6Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattMG Metro 6R42500DBTRDA/ BTRDA/ Alnwick MCIan Chamberlain Motorsport , Dunlop,
7Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC1998DSeven Oaks/ Dolphin MC
8Darren Doherty/ Dave ReadSubaru Impreza1998D
10Mark Jones/ Christopher Brierley BMW E36 M32996DNWCC
11Steven Clark/ Schalon ClarkMitsubishi Lancer1998DMorcambe Car Club/ BLMCCSeadrill Through Drivers Wages!
12Mike Taylor/ Cathy SewartTalbot Sunbeam lotus2498DWallaseylotusbits.com
14Paul Evans/ Lol PowellFord MK 2 Escort 2400DWallaseyTreatme.net
15Steve Quigley/ Terry MartinRenault Clio1997CClitheroe & DMCThe Wives!
16Lyndon Barton/ Johnny VanceFord Escort2500DWiganAvo Performance Suspension
17Bertie Morton/ TbcFord Escort2450DStockport 061/
18Russell Morgan/ Martin KenyonFord Escort Mk12300DWigan / ClitheroeCiceley
19Derek Blyth/ Phil PeakSubaru Impreza N12B1998DBSSMCActive Ark Ltd
20Ian Sibbert/ Chris ThomasFord Escort WRC2000DKirkby Lonsdale (KLMC/ KLMCLunar Ltd
21Ian Savage/ Gary HeslopMitsubishi Lancer Evo 62000DHigh Moor Motor ClubRoundabout Tyres/Gazzard Accounts Ltd
22Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza1998DWiganAdgespeed, Hazwaste Environmental, RED Industries
23Alan Walker/ Andrew SankeyFord Escort RS18001975CLulow Castle/ LudlowWalker Castings, Dunlop
24Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk21998C
25Shaun Tomlinson/ Phil TennantProton Satria GTI1998DStockport/
26Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort mk21998CSheffield & HallamshireTia Structures Ltd-RD Commercial vehicle painters
27Martin Fox/ Anthony RalphBMW M130i2993DWigan & DistrictDTA Competition engine management systems
28Colin Edmond/ Simon RogersSubaru Impreza1998DWallasey/
29David Davies/ Mike HughesBMW Compact2993D116 Car Club/CVMC/ 116 Car ClubClwydian Cars & Flatout Motorsport
30Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Alan WoodhouseFord Escort Mk22494DDarlington & DMC/ Darlington & DMC / EROMC
31Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS20001998CKings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo/Subaru/Isuzu
32Mark Clarke/ Richard James ArnoldMitsubushi EVO 72000DSutton & Cheam/ TBA
33Steve Hopewell/ Mike Smithford escort2000CRAFMSAGroup B Motorsport
34Mike English/ Dave RobertsFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWigan DMCCetus Solutions Limited
35David Burns/ Steve HalmarklVauxhall Corsa 1598BWallasey/ Ecurie Roral Oak / Stockport 0
36Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061598BBala & District/
37Mathew Roberts/ Dylan ThomasCitroen Saxo1600BC&A/
38Andy Davies/ Carl BennettBMW M32998DWallasey MCDriveme.net
39Graham Gibbs/ Rob Youngford fiesta 20000CBeverley and DistrictMaple Garage
40Daniel Davies/ Tommy ArdenVauxhall Corsa1598BWallasy MC
41Larry Carter/ Linda AshmanPeugeot 206 Super Cup1600BNorthallerton ACCartersport Motorsport Media/Pirelli Tyres
42Chris Woodward/ Andy WoodwardEscort Mk 4 Gac Ford Escort1998C118 ccWMD motorsport
43Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 1061592BWorksop MC
44Reginald Marshall/ Tony CollinsSubaru Impreza1998DLiverpool Mc/ Liverpool
45Malcolm Boyd/ Dave ThomasTalbot Sunbeam1998CWarrington/ Cheshire Car Components
46Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort2000COwenA.B.Autos
47Stephen Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Escort Mk 11998CWigan DMC/ Bury ACMartin Stembridge Photography
48Kevin Williams/ Andrew GeorgeFord Escort Mk22000CWallasey
49Shaun Hughes/ Stephen HughesFord Escort2100DE.R.O
50 John Woodward/ Jonny BreretonFord Escort1999C118 Car Club/ WMD Motorsport
51Paul Taylor/ Alistair DoddFord Escort2098DPendal and District/
52Steve Warrington/ Mike CartwrightVauxhall Astra1998CKnowldale
53Phillip Burton/ Katy WoodProton Satria S16001598BBeverleyMaple Garage
54Matt Bradley/ Tom BoothPeugeot 2051600BERO/ Browns Furniture, Mikeanics Motorsport
55Ian Martin/ Gareth Reynolds-JonesFord Escort Mk21993CBroughton & Bretton M C/ Broughton & Bretton, Clwyd Val
56Alistair Oram/ David OramVauxhall Nova 1389AWarrington & District
57Jonathan Vamplew/ Kari BosworthGinetta G201400ABrecon Motor Club/ riponDelta Services
58Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellPeugeot 205 XS1360AKnutsford DMCCompetition Parts UK,Turner Timing,Barlow Andrews
59Gaz Carless/ Kevin SkellernVauxhall Nova1400A118 car club/ ERO1 Stop Motorsport
60Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza2000DEROMCNew Century Taekwon-Do
61Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti1590B118 Car ClubThe Bath House, Kitchens, Bathrooms & Bedrooms
62John Pratt/ Leigh PrattFord Escort Mexico1600BBoltonQR Sport
63Jayne Auden/ David AudenMg ZR1400AERO/ ERO/KnutsfordRallycarinsurance
64Danny Brown/ Darren Ian Colin Kirk Riley Pug 205 GTI2BF1000Sunshades Window Tints
65Eunan Mccosker/ Ron Roughead 0CKnutsford/ Motor Club isWhickham & DMC LtMccosker Ltd
66Richard Sutton/ Chris ReynoldsTriumph Dolomite3500DWigan MC/ CSMA
67Robert Cox/ Ross PedleySubaru Impreza1998DPAN/ RC Tiling
68Quinton Williams/ Michael EvansPeugeot 206 GTI 1998CManx Auto Sport/ Manx A uto Sport / Dyfi ValleyQuinton Williams Construction
69Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW Compact 318Ti1796CWarrington & District MC
70Andrew Jenkinson/ John WoodsVauxhall Nova1598BGPMC
71Simon Tuckman/ Denzel HeeksFord Escort RS 1997CE.R.O.
72Peter Messer/ Patrick MesserPeugeot 205 GTI1580BEastwood And District/ HRCR
73Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive HitchmanVauxhall Nova 1.8SRi1800CBorder MC/ BorderNunns Mazda and Mitsubishi - Grimsby
74David Heap/ Lee ClarkeSubaru Impreza2000DLiverpool/
75Andrew Grant/ Emyr Hall Peugeot 1061587BLancashire & Cheshire Car Club/ Bala & District Motor Club
76James Blyth/ David Nicholas Blyth Peugeot 205 1.6 GTI1600BWigan Motor ClubActive Ark Ltd
77Paul Sheard/ Anthony NieldMazda Mx51600BEROPaul Sheard Autos
78Martin Beech/ James BeechPeugeot 250 GTI1905CEcurie Royal Oak mc Ltd/ Ecurie Rolyal Oak mc Ltd
79Howard Staves/ Martin PettittFord Escort1998CERO/ 118 Car Club
80Alan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1040AKnowldaleImpspeed And Ajr Elsworth
81Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort1597BSelmb DMC/ Selby DMCLaurel and Hardy Racing
82Matthew Thompson/ Graham ReaburnNissan Micra998AKDMC, F1000, BTRDA/
83Ryan Jenkinson/ Paula SwinscoeNissan Micra998AGPMC/
84Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1598BBLMCC
85Clive Baty/ Mark ThomasRenault 5 Alpine1400AIlkley & District Motor Club/ L E N Limited
86Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanPeugeot 2051590BKDMC/ HRCCNone
87Mike Riley/ Nick Goddard 0CWallasey/
88Darren Brown/ Andrew GoodingFord escort mk11600BF1000/ Stockport 061
89Leigh Upton/ Christian JacksonNissan Micra1000AF1000/ E.R.O.
90John Goff/ Matt PhippsVW Polo1398AWhitchurch
91Andy Fagan/ Phil SpilstedVw Lupo1398A
100James Devine/ Jan van NieropPeugeot 2051600BChester/
105Joseph Redmond/ Luke CampbellPeugeot 3062000CNorthallton/
107Andy Leech/ Craig SimkissBMW M3 E362998DBSSMCClarkson building and joinery
108Mark Bentley/ Paul SmithSubaru Impreza N121998DHRCR/ BLMCCSkipton Ford - Keighley Ford - Ocean Ford
109ANDY LEECH/ CRAIG SIMKISSBMW M3 E362998DBSSMCClarkson building and joinery

There are 94 entries, and 87 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2012 at 5:52pm GMT