Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter / Dave BellerbySubaru Wrc20005
2Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor WestMG Metro 6R425005Ripon
3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC0220005West Cumbria Motorsport Club
4Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressSubaru Impreza19985/ Northallerton
5Alex Taylor/ Cala SharpSubaru Forester25MULL/
6Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Satria Neo S200020005Malton
7Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta19983Durham
8Martyn Tinker/ Stjohn DykesLotus Exige19933DDMC/
9Paul Swift/ David CoxFord Escort MK223Darlington/
10Ben Mellors/ Sam CollisProton Satria Neo S200005Malton/ Matlock
11Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTi15802Spadeadam MC
12Peppe Planeta / Sophie Hopwood Mitsubishi Evo19935Northallerton /
14Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestMitsubishi Evo 19985Northallerton/ Pennington Motorsport
15Alistair Hutchinson/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio LPG19983Northallerton AC
16Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort MK221004Malton
17David Binks/ Michael WilkinsonMitsibushi EVO1005
18Mat Smith/ Darren SmithFord Ka13981Malton
19Stuart Walker/ Julie McguireMitsubishi Evo 819985Borders Ecosse
20David Greenbank/ Allister WellsSubaru Impreza19955Warrington/ Tba
21Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort 19983Malton/ northallerton
22Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton AC/ Tynemouth
23Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK219983S & H/ Dukeries
24Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13981Northallerton
25Paul Alsop/ Chris AlsopChrysler Sunbeam19983Ripon
26Darren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 820005Northallerton/ Tynemouth
27Alex Laffey/ Alan CauseyFord Fiesta S200019955
28Joseph Redmond/ Luke CampbellPeugeot 30620003Wexford/Northallerton/
29Geoff Wright/ Valerie WrightNissan Almera19983Darlington/ Northallerton
30Jon Olds/ Stuart SimpsonSeat Cordoba SX19983Tynemouth
31Neil Thompson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Corsa Kit Car15982Gmsc/
32Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Alan WoodhouseFord Escort Mk224944Darlington & DMC
33Jonathan Bean / Chris Mullen BMW 32828004Lydden Hill
34Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6RS20005Whitby/Stockton DMC
35Damien Smith/ Phil ScholesFord Focus 19983Anman & District/ Clitheroe MC
36Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10616002Northallerton/ Procters coaches/Coach2.com
37Malcolm Davey/ Neil AndrewsSubaru Impreza20005Airedale & Pennine
38Rob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort MkII21004Ripon Motor Sport Club
39John Anthony Gaskin/ John Mark GaskinCitroen Saxo15872Stockton
40Larry Carter/ Amanda CornforthPeugeot 20616002Northallerton AC
41Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo05Northallerton
42Ray Cummings/ Josh DavisonVauxhall Astra19973Tynemouth and Dmc/
43Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti19053Whitby Dmc
44David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza25Ilkley & District Mc/ Alwoodley Mc
45Ben Cree/ Richard Shorespeugeot 205 gti16002NHMC/ Ripon
46Jon Trenholme/ Alison TrenholmeSubaru Impreza19985Malton/ Darlington
47Rob Meynell/ Tom SpencerMini Clubman13801Malton MC
48Alex Lund/ Nick KitchenFord Escort19963Ripon/
49Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova Gte15982WDMC
50Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi19003York MCAuto Therapy
51John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR15982Trackrod/ Huddersfield MC
52Michael Phillips/ Alex AllinghamFord Escort19983Owen motoring club/ Knutsford
53Mike Geen/ James KerrPeugeot 205 GTi19053BARC Yorkshire Centre
54Tom Stoker/ Darren MoonHonda Civic16002Trackrod/
55Craig Hesse/ Paul RowlandSubaru Impreza19955Darlington/ Malton
56Paul Dolan/ Rachel Fawcett Vauxhall Corsa13891
57Jody shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 20519003Ripon/ York
58Chris Marlow/ Andy WestBmw 318 Compact19003Wcmsc/ Norc
59Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti15982Whitby DMC
60John Tillett/ Sam TillettFord Escort Mk 219963Ripon Msc
61Phil Merrills/ Aimee CopeHonda Civic Type R20003Stockport/ Clitheroe & DMC
62Martin Cockerill/ Stephen KentMg Maestro19984Whitby & Dmc
63Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova16002Ilkley & DMC
64Colin Butler/ Giles DykesToyota Yaris10001Darlington/ Northallerton
65Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo15972Darlington/ Tba
66Dean George/ Richard WinstanleyHonda Civic Type R19983Northallerton AC/ Wigan DMC
67Alan Hick/ Philip Hewsonpeugeot 205 gti19003Whitby DMC
68Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam Motor Club
69Phil Chicken/ Alex KenyonVW LUPO22CDMC/
70Martin Peacock/ Colin PeacockPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Stockton & DMC
71James Hall/ Helen HallPeugeot 205 16002KLMC
72Steven Perry/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Corsa15982Whitby/Durham/ Tynemouth/Durham
73Simon Atkinson/ Nina jo AtkinsonCitreon Saxo15982Northallerton
74Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort15962Selby DMC/
75Wayne Smythe/ TBAVauxhall Corsa16002York/
76Kevan Neal/ Kari BosworthPeugeot 205 XR13601Loughborough car club/ Ripon MC
77Stewart Dockray/ Kev WilsonVauxhall Astra19983DDMC/ Nortallerton
78Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort 215982York
79Ben Farrow/ Ben SearlePeugeot 205 GTI16002
80John Nicholson/ Don BramfootFord Escort19983Hexham / Slaithewaite
81Michael Boak/ Hal ridgeMazda 323 GTX16005Tynemouth & District/ Tbc

There are 80 entries, and 78 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 29th December 2012 at 6:15pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.