Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
491Ian Holliday/ Emma HollidayMG ZR1:07:37125
451Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka1:07:57226
381Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMG ZR1:09:50328
601David Smalley/ Paul HaylockVauxhall Corsa1:09:54429
581Emily Bunyan / Connor PooleMG ZR1:18:56533
611Nicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR1:19:16634
Class 2
332Philip Clarke/ Tim ClarkeFord Escort1:02:42119
212Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenFord Fiesta 1:02:51220
262Tony Michael/ Paul BarrettHonda Civic1:03:27321
542Mike Thornton/ P HewsonPeugeot 205Gti1:06:03422
532Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa1:06:49523
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:17:35632
Class 3
73Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS58:0215
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk259:5529
243Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk21:00:54313
353Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 11:02:16416
553Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:07:02524
393Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 3061:09:10627
563Des Moody/ Ian HaynesTalbot Sunbeam1:10:01730
Class 4
134Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2 1:01:30114
294Barney Johnson/ Andrew FoxBMW E30 3251:02:37218
514John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra1:10:32331
Class 5
255Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza55:3511
15Robert Lowe/ Sid BucklesMG Metro 6R455:4622
25Andy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Lancer Evo 256:4633
55Gawaine Clark/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza57:0044
45Steve Marriott/ Matt VenablesSubaru Impreza58:1556
205Justin Oliver/ Claire AbreySubaru Impreza58:2067
95Dave McLachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza59:1878
145Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza1:00:18810
285David May/ Ian CoulsonSubaru Impreza STI1:00:20911
105Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:00:321012
155Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza1:01:381115
195Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza 1:02:251217

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2013 at 5:59pm GMT