Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
501Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma11:13123
491Ian Holliday/ Emma HollidayMG ZR12:12241
451Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka12:36344
381Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMG ZR12:50447
571Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget12:53548
581Emily Bunyan / Connor PooleMG ZR13:44652
461Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova13:47753
611Nicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR14:23854
601David Smalley/ Paul HaylockVauxhall Corsa15:00959
Class 2
172David Benson/ Chris SlaterHonda Civic EK410:51115
372Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa11:08220
332Philip Clarke/ Tim ClarkeFord Escort11:14324
212Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenFord Fiesta 11:17427
262Tony Michael/ Paul BarrettHonda Civic11:31530
422Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic11:31631
542Mike Thornton/ P HewsonPeugeot 205Gti11:50738
432Christopher Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo12:01839
412Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20512:04940
532Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa12:241042
402Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort12:391145
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort13:111249
522Dom Booth/ Alex PhillipsPeugeot 10615:001358
Class 3
73Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS10:3618
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk210:41212
243Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk210:51316
443Nick Jarvis/ Baz CannonFord Escort Mk 110:53417
353Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 110:54518
113John Taylor/ Ros TownsFord Escort11:05619
313Roy Gravestock/ Tim BallVauxhall Corsa11:33732
483Matthew Ockendon/ Sophie LesliePeugeot 20511:34833
553Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria11:40934
343Mac Jessop/ Amber JessopPeugeot 206GT11:421036
303Paul Rees/ Chris MaloneyVauxhall Astra11:471137
183David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa12:451246
563Des Moody/ Ian HaynesTalbot Sunbeam13:201350
393Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 30613:301451
593Clive Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort14:381555
Class 4
84Mark Fisher/ Daniel PalmerFord Escort Mk211:15125
134Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2 11:18228
294Barney Johnson/ Andrew FoxBMW E30 32511:23329
324Tudor Davies/ Peter EatonFord Escort Mk611:42435
514John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra12:33543
Class 5
15Robert Lowe/ Sid BucklesMG Metro 6R49:5611
25Andy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Lancer Evo 210:1022
165Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 410:1033
255Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:1344
55Gawaine Clark/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza10:2455
145Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza10:3166
65Tony Clements/ Mark AndrewsMitsubishi Evo 910:3277
95Dave McLachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza10:3689
45Steve Marriott/ Matt VenablesSubaru Impreza10:37910
105Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza10:401011
285David May/ Ian CoulsonSubaru Impreza STI10:441113
35Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza10:461214
155Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza11:111321
195Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza 11:111422
205Justin Oliver/ Claire AbreySubaru Impreza11:161526
225Tom Roberts/ Nicky MarriottMitsubishi Lancer Evo 615:001656
365Dennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza15:001757

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2013 at 5:59pm GMT