Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
501Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma30:41126
491Ian Holliday/ Emma HollidayMG ZR32:10235
451Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka32:36337
381Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMG ZR33:06439
571Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget33:30544
461Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova34:24645
581Emily Bunyan / Connor PooleMG ZR34:39746
601David Smalley/ Paul HaylockVauxhall Corsa34:47848
611Nicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR36:23951
Class 2
172David Benson/ Chris SlaterHonda Civic EK429:00115
212Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenFord Fiesta 29:48222
332Philip Clarke/ Tim ClarkeFord Escort30:10324
262Tony Michael/ Paul BarrettHonda Civic30:43428
432Christopher Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo31:33532
542Mike Thornton/ P HewsonPeugeot 205Gti31:38633
532Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa31:57734
402Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort32:24836
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort33:28943
Class 3
73Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS28:1918
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk228:51213
243Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk228:57314
443Nick Jarvis/ Baz CannonFord Escort Mk 129:42420
353Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 129:53523
313Roy Gravestock/ Tim BallVauxhall Corsa30:41627
303Paul Rees/ Chris MaloneyVauxhall Astra30:55729
553Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria31:12830
183David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa31:30931
393Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 30633:161040
563Des Moody/ Ian HaynesTalbot Sunbeam33:211141
593Clive Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort34:501249
Class 4
134Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2 29:43121
294Barney Johnson/ Andrew FoxBMW E30 32530:13225
514John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra32:57338
324Tudor Davies/ Peter EatonFord Escort Mk635:51450
Class 5
15Robert Lowe/ Sid BucklesMG Metro 6R426:3611
165Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 427:0922
25Andy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Lancer Evo 227:1233
255Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza27:1344
55Gawaine Clark/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza27:2855
65Tony Clements/ Mark AndrewsMitsubishi Evo 927:5066
45Steve Marriott/ Matt VenablesSubaru Impreza28:0777
205Justin Oliver/ Claire AbreySubaru Impreza28:2589
35Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza28:29910
95Dave McLachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza28:381011
105Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza28:401112
145Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza29:191216
285David May/ Ian CoulsonSubaru Impreza STI29:221317
155Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza29:261418
195Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza 29:371519
225Tom Roberts/ Nicky MarriottMitsubishi Lancer Evo 633:271642
365Dennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza34:431747

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2013 at 5:59pm GMT