Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
491Ian Holliday/ Emma Holliday12:12
41
11:13
45
8:45
40
8:22
36
8:37
26
9:15
27
9:13
24
1:07:37125
451Clare Rix/ Rob Cook12:36
44
11:13
42
8:47
41
7:57
30
8:46
27
9:20
30
9:18
26
1:07:57226
381Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon Barton12:50
47
11:13
37
9:03
44
8:42
41
8:50
29
9:31
32
9:41
30
1:09:50328
601David Smalley/ Paul Haylock15:00
59
11:13
55
8:34
38
8:11
33
8:33
24
9:05
25
9:18
28
1:09:54429
581Emily Bunyan / Connor Poole13:44
52
11:13
53
9:42
49
9:19
43
15:00
40
10:07
35
9:51
32
1:18:56533
611Nicola Neal/ Samantha Bartlett14:23
54
11:13
56
10:47
50
10:07
44
10:25
33
11:11
36
11:10
34
1:19:16634
Class 2
332Philip Clarke/ Tim Clarke11:14
25
10:41
21
8:15
29
7:44
27
7:54
18
8:35
20
8:19
14
1:02:42119
212Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green11:17
28
10:42
22
7:49
20
7:39
23
8:28
23
8:27
18
8:29
18
1:02:51220
262Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett11:31
31
10:53
29
8:19
31
7:43
26
8:03
20
8:24
17
8:34
20
1:03:27321
542Mike Thornton/ P Hewson11:50
38
11:13
49
8:35
39
7:59
31
8:17
21
9:02
24
9:07
23
1:06:03422
532Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy12:24
42
11:13
48
8:20
34
7:53
29
8:25
22
9:16
29
9:18
27
1:06:49523
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon13:11
49
11:13
44
9:04
45
8:39
40
15:00
37
9:57
34
10:31
33
1:17:35632
Class 3
73Peter Beer/ John Pickavance10:36
8
10:16
11
7:27
10
7:17
9
7:07
4
7:40
2
7:39
3
58:0215
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass10:41
12
10:31
15
7:39
13
7:21
12
7:33
12
8:18
11
7:52
9
59:5529
243Martin Kilburn/ Ann Forster10:51
16
10:24
13
7:42
16
7:34
19
7:30
11
8:19
13
8:34
19
1:00:54313
353Alan Carfrae/ Liam Carfrae10:54
18
10:48
25
8:11
28
7:47
28
7:40
14
8:21
15
8:35
21
1:02:16416
553Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes11:40
34
11:13
50
8:19
33
8:28
38
8:47
28
9:15
28
9:20
29
1:07:02524
393Emlyn Evans/ Bridie Hall13:30
51
11:13
38
8:33
37
8:18
34
8:53
30
9:26
31
9:17
25
1:09:10627
563Des Moody/ Ian Haynes13:20
50
11:13
51
8:48
42
8:22
37
9:03
31
9:31
33
9:44
31
1:10:01730
Class 4
134Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor11:18
29
10:40
18
7:45
18
7:30
17
7:37
13
8:19
12
8:21
15
1:01:30114
294Barney Johnson/ Andrew Fox11:23
30
10:42
23
8:08
25
7:37
22
7:49
16
8:45
22
8:13
13
1:02:37218
514John Moore/ Neal Bloor12:33
43
11:13
47
9:11
46
8:21
35
8:36
25
9:10
26
11:28
35
1:10:32331
Class 5
255Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith10:13
4
9:53
3
7:07
3
6:50
2
6:44
1
7:26
1
7:22
1
55:3511
15Robert Lowe/ Sid Buckles9:56
1
9:43
1
6:57
1
6:46
1
7:05
2
7:44
3
7:35
2
55:4622
25Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund10:10
2
9:54
4
7:08
4
6:58
4
7:07
3
7:47
5
7:42
5
56:4633
55Gawaine Clark/ Tony Racey10:24
5
9:57
6
7:07
2
6:58
5
7:09
5
7:44
4
7:41
4
57:0044
45Steve Marriott/ Matt Venables10:37
10
10:09
8
7:21
9
7:12
7
7:16
6
7:51
6
7:49
6
58:1556
205Justin Oliver/ Claire Abrey11:16
27
9:55
5
7:14
7
6:55
3
7:18
7
7:53
7
7:49
7
58:2067
95Dave McLachlan/ Colin Mills10:36
9
10:17
12
7:45
17
7:19
11
7:27
9
8:02
9
7:52
8
59:1878
145Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall10:31
6
10:52
27
7:56
23
7:32
18
7:22
8
8:00
8
8:05
10
1:00:18810
285David May/ Ian Coulson10:44
13
10:45
24
7:53
21
7:21
13
7:29
10
8:03
10
8:05
11
1:00:20911
105Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip Rushton10:40
11
10:26
14
7:34
12
7:18
10
7:49
15
8:23
16
8:22
16
1:00:321012
155Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor11:11
22
10:36
16
7:39
14
7:24
14
8:01
19
8:21
14
8:26
17
1:01:381115
195Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry11:11
23
10:40
19
7:46
19
7:28
16
7:52
17
8:44
21
8:44
22
1:02:251217

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2013 at 5:59pm GMT