Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B2
170B2Colin Forster/ Chris SheridanAustin Mini1:10:09165
Class B4
166B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina59:08151
Class C2
143C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron RougheadFord Escort Mk 1 Mexico54:49139
163C2Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico 56:05242
165C2Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort 1:02:29359
Class C3
138C3Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 Ti54:15134
130C3Dick Slaughter/ Tim SayerFord Escort RS 200054:19236
151C3David Kirby/ Chris RixonFord Escort55:28340
162C3Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS 20001:00:34454
Class C5
112C5Richard Hill/ Pat CooperFord Escort RS50:03112
132C5Simon Tysoe/ Cliffy SimmonsFord Escort Mk 1 RS 160053:51232
141C5Mark Tugwell/ Tim TugwellFord Escort Mk 1 54:26337
Class D2
155D2Will Midgley/ Paul SlingsbyToyota Corolla56:33145
Class D3
134D3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Kadett 52:23124
144D3Alan Hughes/ Richard WardleFord Escort53:27231
133D3Ben Mellors/ Alex LeeFord Escort54:03333
147D3Peter Humphrey/ Dougie HumphreyOpel Kadett Coupe54:49438
157D3Laurence Tysoe/ Craig DolmanFord Escort RS 20001:00:47555
150D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord Escort Mk 21:01:00656
161D3Ian McAuley/ Sid BucklesFord Escort Mk 21:01:53757
146D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1:02:06858
154D3John Nicholson/ Don BramfootFord Escort RS 20001:02:56961
Class D4
120D4Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonVauxhall Chevette HSR52:52128
159D4Robert Close/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240Z56:15243
Class D5
102D5Marty McCormack/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort Mk 248:1114
101D5Steve Bannister/ Louise SutherlandFord Escort Mk 248:5627
108D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil ShanksFord Escort RS 180049:1138
106D5Will Onions/ Dave WilliamsFord Escort RS49:1449
104D5Ryan Barrett/ Barry FerrisFord Escort49:32510
109D5Matt Edwards/ Sam CollisFord Escort Mk 250:17614
111D5Paul Griffiths/ Shaun O'GormanFord Escort RS 180050:43715
117D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort Mk 250:50816
116D5Jason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS 180050:52917
121D5Richard Lane/ Frank RicherFord Escort51:051018
114D5Peter Slights/ James WhitakerFord Escort51:151120
135D5Mark Bentley/ Ed BentleyFord Escort51:281221
113D5Charlie Taylor/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk 252:001322
119D5Will Nicholls/ Nick BroomFord Escort RS52:121423
128D5Simon Webster/ Pete CottonFord Escort Mk 252:351526
123D5Phil Squires/ Mick SquiresFord Escort RS 180052:451627
115D5Warren Philliskirk/ Paul WakelyFord Escort54:171735
124D5Tim Freeman/ Den GoldingFord Escort56:381846
153D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk 258:111950
Class E1
26E1Gavin Spencer/ Colin TombsVauxhalll Nova58:07149
24E1Graham Gaskell/ Christopher DoddsVauxhall Nova SRI1:00:05252
25E1Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova1:12:24366
Class E3
8E3Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileyFord Escort Mk 252:52129
11E3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk 253:11230
15E3Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk 256:01341
21E3David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort Mk 256:44447
16E3John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 258:03548
22E3Jim Slater/ Malcom SmithsonToyota Corolla1:02:38660
160E3Timo Kennish/ Dave RuckVauxhall Chevette1:03:30762
Class E4
19E4Chris Marlow/ Ben WelchBMW 318 Compact1:06:33164
Class E5
2E5Stephen Petch/ John RichardsonFord Focus WRC45:2311
4E5Paul Bird/ Carl WilliamsonFord Focus WRC45:4722
6E5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus WRC47:3133
7E5Steve Petch/ Craig ThorleyMitsubishi Evo 948:3245
3E5Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth48:4956
9E5Tony Arnsby/ Phil CookMitsubishi Evo 952:28625
12E5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza56:25744
17E5Joanna Wickham/ Paul BanksSubaru Impreza1:00:31853
10E5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1:03:50963
Class I
110IDylan Davies/ Llion WilliamsFord Escort Mk149:38111
118IMark Spencer/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk250:11213
Class K
105KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Dale FurnissFord Escort RS 180051:10119

These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2013 at 6:53pm BST