Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B2
170B2Colin Forster/ Chris Sheridan4:28
84
10:30
78
9:00
80
4:23
74
10:55
71
8:49
70
48:05167
Class B4
166B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:53
72
9:05
64
7:42
66
3:46
66
8:45
55
7:43
57
40:54152
Class C2
143C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron Roughead3:38
61
8:16
46
7:04
43
3:24
45
8:20
42
7:06
39
37:48138
163C2Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross3:36
59
8:27
53
7:11
47
3:31
55
8:35
52
7:22
46
38:42246
165C2Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour4:15
82
9:30
74
7:57
72
4:06
72
9:33
69
7:48
59
43:09359
Class C3
130C3Dick Slaughter/ Tim Sayer3:29
47
8:08
40
7:05
44
3:15
32
8:13
38
7:30
50
37:40137
138C3Terry Cree/ Richard Shores3:31
53
8:16
45
7:04
42
3:24
44
8:24
44
7:10
41
37:49239
151C3David Kirby/ Chris Rixon3:27
42
8:18
48
7:42
65
3:29
52
8:23
43
7:18
45
38:37344
162C3Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey3:52
71
9:25
70
7:32
61
3:40
61
9:14
63
7:37
53
41:20453
Class C5
112C5Richard Hill/ Pat Cooper3:10
16
7:29
13
6:42
22
3:05
15
7:34
17
6:44
24
34:44113
132C5Simon Tysoe/ Cliffy Simmons3:22
36
8:10
42
6:56
35
3:15
33
8:12
37
7:08
40
37:03234
141C5Mark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell5:07
88
8:07
39
6:53
32
3:16
37
8:03
35
6:50
30
38:16340
Class D2
155D2Will Midgley/ Paul Slingsby3:39
63
8:25
51
7:55
68
3:27
50
8:31
50
7:17
44
39:14147
Class D3
134D3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:19
31
7:55
31
6:46
26
3:13
30
8:03
34
6:54
33
36:10123
144D3Alan Hughes/ Richard Wardle3:20
34
8:08
41
6:54
33
3:15
34
8:13
39
7:02
37
36:52232
147D3Peter Humphrey/ Dougie Humphrey3:30
49
8:28
54
7:20
54
3:23
43
8:24
45
6:17
4
37:22335
133D3Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee3:28
44
8:11
43
7:10
45
3:19
39
8:18
40
7:06
38
37:32436
157D3Laurence Tysoe/ Craig Dolman3:49
69
9:12
67
7:59
74
3:43
63
9:20
64
8:03
64
42:06556
161D3Ian McAuley/ Sid Buckles3:58
75
9:29
72
7:43
67
3:56
69
9:30
67
7:59
62
42:35657
154D3John Nicholson/ Don Bramfoot4:15
81
9:17
69
8:09
75
3:52
67
9:13
62
8:07
66
42:53758
150D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele3:27
41
10:51
79
7:11
46
3:26
48
8:25
48
10:08
72
43:28861
146D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:40
64
8:59
63
7:13
49
3:31
54
8:48
57
11:31
73
43:42962
Class D4
120D4Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:16
27
7:44
24
7:18
52
3:11
28
7:51
30
7:16
42
36:36129
159D4Robert Close/ Mike Reynolds3:27
43
8:18
49
7:19
53
3:19
40
8:24
46
7:31
51
38:18241
Class D5
102D5Marty McCormack/ Phil Clarke3:07
7
7:21
6
6:22
6
2:59
6
7:18
5
6:25
8
33:3214
104D5Ryan Barrett/ Barry Ferris3:09
12
7:27
10
6:36
15
3:02
10
7:24
8
6:26
9
34:0427
101D5Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:14
21
7:32
15
6:33
12
3:02
9
7:27
10
6:21
7
34:0938
108D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks3:09
13
7:26
9
6:31
9
3:03
11
7:28
12
6:35
16
34:1249
107D5Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:08
8
7:24
7
6:32
11
3:06
18
7:29
14
6:37
19
34:16511
106D5Will Onions/ Dave Williams3:12
18
7:28
12
6:38
16
3:04
14
7:24
9
6:30
13
34:16612
109D5Matt Edwards/ Sam Collis3:15
25
7:37
19
6:41
21
3:07
20
7:34
16
6:39
21
34:53715
117D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:08
9
7:41
20
6:38
17
3:03
12
7:45
22
6:44
25
34:59816
116D5Jason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:13
20
7:43
23
6:39
18
3:05
16
7:41
20
6:40
22
35:01917
111D5Paul Griffiths/ Shaun O'Gorman3:14
22
7:43
22
6:40
20
3:08
22
7:41
19
6:36
17
35:021018
121D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer3:09
14
7:42
21
6:44
24
3:08
24
7:50
26
6:36
18
35:091119
135D5Mark Bentley/ Ed Bentley3:09
15
7:48
26
6:48
28
3:10
27
7:54
32
6:44
26
35:331220
114D5Peter Slights/ James Whitaker3:14
23
7:53
29
6:45
25
3:08
23
7:51
29
6:46
28
35:371321
124D5Tim Freeman/ Den Golding3:24
38
7:47
25
6:58
38
3:17
38
7:46
23
6:51
31
36:031422
113D5Charlie Taylor/ Mick Johnson3:20
32
8:04
37
6:55
34
3:16
35
7:49
25
6:46
27
36:101524
123D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:14
24
7:53
30
6:58
37
3:16
36
7:53
31
7:00
34
36:141625
128D5Simon Webster/ Pete Cotton3:21
35
7:59
33
7:30
59
3:12
29
7:50
27
6:49
29
36:411730
119D5Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom3:08
11
9:30
73
6:39
19
3:05
17
7:48
24
6:34
15
36:441831
115D5Warren Philliskirk/ Paul Wakely3:11
17
11:01
80
6:50
29
3:07
21
7:44
21
6:43
23
38:361943
153D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:41
65
8:35
57
7:25
56
3:46
65
8:56
59
7:44
58
40:072050
126D5Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith3:23
37
7:56
32
6:58
39
3:14
31
8:20
41
6:52
32
36:432168
Class E1
26E1Gavin Spencer/ Colin Tombs3:51
70
8:54
61
7:56
70
3:40
60
8:47
56
7:28
48
40:36151
24E1Graham Gaskell/ Christopher Dodds3:58
74
9:07
65
7:59
73
3:42
62
9:07
61
7:42
56
41:35254
25E1Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward4:07
76
9:36
75
8:19
77
3:59
70
9:43
70
7:58
61
43:42363
Class E3
8E3Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley3:17
29
7:50
27
6:48
27
3:27
49
7:57
33
7:01
35
36:20128
11E3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:30
48
8:04
36
6:51
31
3:26
46
8:06
36
7:02
36
36:59233
15E3Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:31
50
8:18
47
7:13
48
3:34
57
8:28
49
7:17
43
38:21342
21E3David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:33
54
8:36
58
7:27
57
3:26
47
8:25
47
8:07
65
39:34448
16E3John Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:38
60
8:38
59
7:28
58
3:37
59
8:58
60
7:42
55
40:01549
160E3Timo Kennish/ Dave Ruck3:35
58
8:56
62
7:40
63
3:36
58
9:21
66
8:14
67
2:0043:22660
Car 160 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC2
22E3Jim Slater/ Malcom Smithson3:31
52
8:27
52
7:17
50
5:07
75
13:33
72
7:29
49
45:24764
Class E4
19E4Chris Marlow/ Ben Welch4:18
83
9:17
68
7:56
69
3:45
64
13:40
73
7:56
60
46:52166
Class E5
2E5Stephen Petch/ John Richardson2:52
1
6:50
1
5:56
1
2:45
1
6:48
1
5:56
1
31:0711
4E5Paul Bird/ Carl Williamson3:01
5
7:00
3
5:57
2
2:51
3
6:57
2
6:07
2
31:5322
6E5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:58
4
7:12
4
6:07
4
2:56
4
7:14
4
6:16
3
32:4333
7E5Steve Petch/ Craig Thorley3:04
6
7:26
8
6:18
5
3:00
8
7:28
11
6:21
6
33:3745
3E5Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood2:57
2
7:19
5
6:25
7
2:57
5
7:51
28
6:30
12
33:5956
9E5Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook3:17
30
7:30
14
6:36
14
3:10
25
7:29
13
8:16
68
36:18627
12E5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:34
55
8:29
55
7:04
41
3:22
42
8:32
51
7:38
54
38:39745
17E5Joanna Wickham/ Paul Banks3:43
66
9:08
66
7:31
60
4:04
71
9:21
65
8:00
63
41:47855
10E5John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes5:07
85
13:40
82
7:25
55
3:31
53
8:51
58
7:37
52
46:11965
Class I
110IDylan Davies/ Llion Williams3:12
19
7:27
11
6:35
13
3:06
19
7:22
7
6:33
14
34:15110
118IMark Spencer/ Steve Pugh3:08
10
7:34
16
6:42
23
3:10
26
7:35
18
6:38
20
34:47214
Class K
105KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Dale Furniss5:07
87
7:35
18
6:32
10
3:04
13
7:30
15
6:26
10
36:14126

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.56 miles
Stage 2
Euden Beck 1
6.83 miles
Stage 3
Pennington 1
5.76 miles
Stage 4
Redford 2
2.56 miles
Stage 5
Euden Beck 2
6.83 miles
Stage 6
Pennington 2
5.76 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2013 at 6:53pm BST