Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
570Anthony Carr/ Tom Gibbons10:48
51
10:12
47
10:21
46
10:04
41
9:29
38
9:37
40
9:41
37
9:38
33
1:19:50132
Class 1
481Richard Boyes/ Darren Smith9:38
27
8:59
26
8:55
31
8:49
26
8:30
20
8:27
25
8:51
25
8:51
26
1:11:00116
441Paul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith9:51
33
9:11
32
9:05
33
8:56
28
8:41
28
8:32
27
8:58
27
8:43
24
1:11:57219
511Christopher Roe/ Robert McKenzie10:37
50
9:27
37
9:10
37
8:58
30
8:47
30
8:31
26
8:48
24
10:18
35
1:14:36325
581Paul Alan Wilson/ Malcolm Braid10:31
47
9:43
44
9:42
43
9:42
39
9:39
39
9:18
37
9:27
32
9:19
30
1:17:21428
541Christopher Newlove/ Linda White10:29
46
10:03
46
10:02
45
9:49
40
9:25
37
9:20
38
9:33
36
15:00
38
1:23:41533
601Karen Burns/ Ben Atkinson11:13
52
10:42
49
10:41
47
10:35
42
10:19
40
10:00
42
10:08
38
10:08
34
1:23:46634
Class 2
272Ben Cree/ Mat Smith9:13
13
8:39
11
8:45
21
8:35
19
8:19
16
8:10
17
8:29
18
8:16
12
1:08:26110
362Chris Wood/ Rob Hart9:25
19
8:47
17
8:49
27
8:33
15
8:16
13
8:08
14
8:22
12
8:22
16
1:08:42211
322Bruce Lindsay/ Don Bramfoot9:47
30
9:12
33
8:53
29
8:42
25
8:37
23
8:23
22
8:45
23
8:45
25
1:11:04317
502James Blyth/ David Blyth10:08
41
9:30
40
9:10
36
9:01
32
8:40
26
8:58
35
9:28
33
9:22
32
1:14:17423
592Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon10:07
40
9:28
39
9:26
40
9:14
33
9:05
33
8:47
32
9:04
28
9:18
29
1:14:29524
532Simon Taylor/ Adam Campbell10:07
39
9:32
41
9:28
41
9:20
35
9:06
35
8:57
34
9:17
31
8:55
27
1:14:42626
492Robert Stoker/ Barry Dove9:47
31
9:07
31
9:05
34
9:36
38
8:46
29
8:32
28
8:56
26
15:00
37
1:18:49730
472Simon Atkinson/ Nina jo Atkinson10:22
45
11:26
50
9:43
44
9:35
37
9:12
36
9:05
36
9:16
30
9:15
28
1:001:18:54831
Car 47 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 7
Class 3
393Kevin Franks/ Nige Keen 9:13
15
8:41
12
8:35
13
8:28
13
8:12
12
8:05
13
8:22
13
8:18
14
1:07:5418
283Alex lund/ Nick kitching9:11
10
8:50
18
8:39
18
8:27
12
8:12
10
8:03
12
8:25
15
8:17
13
1:08:0429
213James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan9:33
24
9:02
27
8:42
20
8:36
20
8:11
9
8:03
11
8:26
16
8:09
9
1:08:42312
243Martin Kilburn/ Ann Forster9:19
18
8:56
23
8:50
28
8:37
21
8:23
17
8:09
15
8:20
10
8:21
15
1:08:55414
563Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer10:02
38
9:06
30
8:55
32
8:40
24
8:38
25
8:16
19
8:38
20
8:29
19
1:10:44515
463Rob Brook/ John Brook10:36
49
8:58
25
8:47
24
8:39
23
9:03
32
9:59
41
8:37
19
8:25
18
1:13:04622
Class 5
15James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard8:41
3
8:11
2
8:06
3
7:47
1
7:27
1
7:24
1
7:52
3
7:52
3
1:03:2011
45Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith8:53
5
8:23
4
8:09
4
8:00
4
7:50
4
7:37
3
7:39
1
7:44
2
1:04:1522
95Micheal Pickles/ James Crosland9:04
9
8:30
8
8:11
5
7:59
3
7:42
2
7:28
2
7:46
2
7:43
1
1:04:2333
85Andrew Apperley/ Joe Lea8:48
4
8:29
5
8:20
7
8:04
6
7:44
3
7:37
4
7:54
4
7:57
6
1:04:5344
75Chris Ford/ Neil Colman8:56
6
8:30
7
8:20
6
8:03
5
8:08
8
7:50
8
8:01
5
7:56
5
1:05:4455
205Allister Wells/ John 'ordinary' Cope9:32
22
8:33
9
8:24
9
8:22
9
7:50
6
7:48
7
8:02
7
8:08
8
1:06:3966
305Kristien Esser/ Christopher Tidey9:13
14
8:43
14
8:31
12
8:22
10
8:18
14
7:58
9
8:21
11
8:09
10
1:07:3577
295David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:14
16
9:46
45
8:41
19
8:25
11
8:12
11
8:02
10
8:16
9
8:11
11
1:08:47813
455Neil Andrews/ Michael B Fox9:41
28
9:12
34
9:09
35
8:56
29
8:37
24
8:20
20
9:05
29
8:40
22
1:11:40918
155Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow15:00
54
8:38
10
8:24
8
8:12
7
7:50
5
7:46
5
8:13
8
8:02
7
1:12:051020
25Steve Marriott / Dave Mclachlan15:00
53
8:30
6
8:25
10
8:14
8
7:52
7
7:48
6
8:02
6
7:53
4
1:101:12:541121
Car 2 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
345Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry9:36
25
15:00
51
9:17
39
8:59
31
8:36
22
8:25
24
8:44
22
8:39
21
1:17:161227
335Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh9:29
21
8:52
19
8:46
22
8:34
17
15:00
42
8:11
18
8:27
17
8:34
20
1:401:17:331329
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 late at TC 11

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 14th April 2013 at 4:35pm BST