Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19985Nth Humberside/ Sparrow Recovery
2Steve Marriott / Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
3Gary Cooper/ Jon RileySubaru Impreza19985York MCAG Motors - Crockey Hill
4Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSelect Cars
5Alex Taylor/ Cala SharpSubaru Forester19985TBACurrently looking for more sponsors
6Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort19983Dukeries TI Rally School
7Chris Ford/ Neil ColmanSubaru Impreza05
8Andrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza25TrackrodJWL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, FIRBROOK LTD
9Micheal Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza19905Huddersfield/ David BrownPickles Tress Service, Denn motorsport
10David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth19985Langworth/ LindholmeDCC Logistics, Mel Hudson Motors, Sparrow Recovery
11Peter Smith/ NOT KnownMetro 6R425005RAC/
12Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza19945Trackrod/ KeighleyParkwood Outdoor Gravel Testing Facility Tong.
14John Taylor/ Ros TownsFord Escort Mk 219986Btrda Wickford Ac / Wickford AcCpd Powerline
15Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza19945RIPON/ Lindhome/ Wakefield
16Lee Mitchell/ Clint Eade Subaru Impreza 19985Trackrod/ MaltonWhin hill transport
17Jonathan Kitchen/ Andrew John TrollopeFord Escort mk219983Ripon Motorsport ClubDerrings Kennels, Topcliffe Electrical Services
18Graham Gibbs/ Tom HutchingsPeugeot 206 XSI15982Beverley/ North HumbersideMaple Garage Sproatley
19Ken Brown/ Alan BrownBMW Compact19985Clitheroe DMCComplete Technology / Norden Services
20Allister Wells/ John 'ordinary' CopeSubaru Impreza19945Bolton-le-Moors/ BorderCope Engineering Hdc Subaru 24hr Roadside Assist
21James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19983EastwoodJordan Road Surfacing
22Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk219986RiponNorthallerton Tyre & Battery Co
23Jonathan Trenholme/ Alison TrenholmeSubaru Impreza19985Malton/ Darlington
24Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk220003Huddersfield/ WCMC/IlkleyMASTA, Economy Tyres + Kelton Electrical Ltd
25Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Escort Mk119983Trackrod
26Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova14001York/ Beverley
27Ben Cree/ Mat SmithPeugeot 205 GTI15982Northallerton/ Malton
28Alex lund/ Nick kitchingFord Escort19963Ripon/ Ripon mcOld oak tree Thirsk, Tj motors.meridian coachworks
29David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza25Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
30Kristien Esser/ Christopher TideySubaru Impreza19985Trackrod
31Mike Williams/ Ian CartwrightMitsubishi EVO9 19985NorthallertonSGP Motorsport
32Bruce Lindsay/ Don BramfootVauxhall Nova15982Ripon/ RAFMSA/SlaithwaiteChonka MOT and Vehicle Services. Ripon
33Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza20005AlwoodleyOld Mill Autos, Shipley
34Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza19945EROMCAPB Group Ltd
35David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFORD MK2 ESCORT19983IlkleyDOBSON CONSTRUCTION
36Chris Wood/ Rob HartFord KA15982Wakefieldnpb contractors
37Stu Leighton/ Rachel Anne HeelNissan Micra Super Sport12751Hartlepool & District M.CNorthern Bodyshell Prep Brighouse
38Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVAUXHALL NOVA14001Ilkley & DMCRamair York Van Centre Autoglym Yardsport Rallying
39Kevin Franks/ Nige Keen Ford Escort MK 519983Ripon/
40John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR15982Trackrod Mc/ Huddersfield Mcwww.amwmotorport.co.uk
41Bill Bates/ Kari BosworthPeugeot 106gti16002Ripon msc/ Tanfield engineering
42Anthony Finn/ Kenny BrownPeugeot 106 gti15982ClitheroeComplete technology ltd, Crown windows
43Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot (Puggie) 106 Rallye13001YorkAUTOSERV Selby
44Paul Atkinson/ Kirsty BeckwithVauxhall Nova 13981Ripon Motorsports ClubVasstech Ltd VW Group Specialists
45Neil Andrews/ Michael B FoxSubaru Impreza20005Airedale & Pennine
46Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 20519983NHMC
47Simon Atkinson/ Nina jo AtkinsonCitreon Saxo15982Northallerton
48Richard Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2513961Malton McCrystal Clean Valeting, Sm Autocare Ltd
49Robert Stoker/ Barry DoveHonda Civic15942Trackrod Motor Club
50James Blyth/ David BlythPeugeot 206 Gti16002CDMC/ TBCActive Ark
51Christopher Roe/ Robert McKenzieVauxhall Nova13861Stockton & DMCMillers Oils, Richardson Bodyworks, Insignia Signs
52Jamie mitchell/ Luke SparrowPeugeot 10613001TrackrodWhiinhill transport
53Simon Taylor/ Adam CampbellPeugeot 205 GTi15982Malton MCBoroughbridge Marina, Rack Systems, Ravenol Oils
54Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa13891NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
55Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk216002YorkPool Lane Classics / Wills & Ellis Service Centre
56Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerFord Escort MkII19983Malton MCCrane Engineers Ltd, G8 Products
57Anthony Carr/ Tom GibbonsNissan Micra9980Malton
58Paul Alan Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye13601Malton
59Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15982Huddersfield
60Karen Burns/ Ben AtkinsonSkoda Felicia13001TrackrodThe Bond Hotel For Disabled

There are 59 entries, and 56 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 14th April 2013 at 4:35pm BST