Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Bickerton Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
410John Gorton/ Sean GortonNissan Micra K111:28:03143
Class 1
481Charlie Stephens/ Paul StephensNissan Micra1:13:55123
571Adrian Mayall/ Robert HaydenAlfa Romeo 331:14:40228
491Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova1:17:29334
371Julian Haw/ Matt WoodVauxhall Nova1:21:49440
Class 2
82Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra1:10:1917
602Tim Clarke/ Liz DenbonFord Escort MK21:11:54210
302Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitroen Saxo VTS1:12:00312
312Barry Grant/ Emyr HallPeugeot 1061:12:46414
402Mark Booth/ Alex PhillipsFord Puma1:13:25519
152Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew WilkinsonPeugeot 1061:13:52621
452Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa GTI1:15:08729
472Mark Coulton/ Phillip StoneKia Mentor1:20:11838
Class 3
43David Tinn/ Mark S.P. FowlerFord Escort1:08:4212
623Mike English/ Dave RobertsFord Escort RS1:11:0628
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk21:12:48315
503Adrian Smekss/ Chris NealeFord Escort MK21:13:16416
343K Jones/ Jacqueline JonesFord Escort mk21:14:09525
243Neil Marshall/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205 gti1:15:15630
463Clive Hilton/ Kane DrabbleFord Fiesta1:16:15732
533Trevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 9241:17:28833
233John Taylor/ Ros Towns Ford Escort1:18:02935
443Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:22:031041
593Raymond Birkin/ Luke BirkinMG MGB GT1:23:551142
Class 4
224Stephen Ritchie/ Michael MonaghanBMW M3 Compact1:12:43113
294Simon Beckett/ Jon AthertonSkoda Fabia VRS1:13:22217
94Micheal Pickles/ James CroslandFord Escort1:13:23318
264Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i1:13:25420
614James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort1:14:07524
394David Patrick/ Jonathan StockdaleOpel Manta1:14:17626
174Michael Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact1:14:27727
554Nik Artley/ Andy BarlowFord Escort1:15:16831
384Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Escort Mk 21:18:16936
334Simon Close/ Mike ReynoldsColt Lancer Turbo1:19:071037
Class 5
25Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza 5551:06:5811
255Sean Bailey/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza 1:09:3123
115John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza1:09:4934
215Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza1:09:5145
75Stephen Cham/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71:09:5756
285David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza1:11:4669
275Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:12:00711
65Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza1:13:54822
585John Tolson/ Connor Dean McKay TolsonSubaru Impreza1:20:18939

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2013 at 5:17pm BST