Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Bickerton Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1James Sparrow / Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19985North Humberside/ Sparrow Recovery
2Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza 55519965Trackrod MCHDC Subaru, APS
3Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza19985Mablethorpe DMC
4David Tinn/ Mark S.P. FowlerFord Escort19983Kings Lynn D.M.C./ Sheffield & HallamshireP&R Plant Lincs Ltd/ Motoscope
5Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort MKII19983S & H / BTRDA/ S & H
6Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSelect Cars
7Stephen Cham/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 719995Stockport 061/ Glossop and District
8Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra15772Ilkley
9Micheal Pickles/ James CroslandFord Escort25004Huddersfield Motor Club/ David Browns Motor ClubPickles Tree Service/ Den Motorsport
10Ian Tiffany/ Wayne TurnbullSubaru Impreza19985MaltonTechnicolour Powder Coating/Sheffield Roling Road
11John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza25005DukeriesIts My Motorsport.co.uk
12Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/ DukeriesSM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/South Electrical
13Lee Mitchell/ Jamie MitchellSubaru Impreza19985
14Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenFord Fiesta16002KLDMC
15Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew WilkinsonPeugeot 10615982David Brown/ Merc Specialists
16Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth19985W/C/MCKelton Electrical Ltd
17Michael Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact28004Langworth Motorsports Club/ Owen MCLangworth Motorsports
18Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort Mk219983Mid Derbyshire Motor Club
19Alan Stephen Oldfield/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk224004York MCBeaver Plant Ltd
20Graham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotProton Satria13981Beverley And DistrictMaple Garage Ltd Sproatley
21Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries3D Plant & Construction
22Stephen Ritchie/ Michael MonaghanBMW M3 Compact29954Sheffield & Hallamshire/ K.I.S.S Motorsport
23John Taylor/ Ros Towns Ford Escort19983BTRDA / WAC/ WACCPD POWERLINE
24Neil Marshall/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205 gti19053Whitby & DMC
25Sean Bailey/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza 19945Border MC/
26Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i24944Border MCMel Hudson Motors
27Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza19945EROMCAPB Group Ltd
28David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza20005Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
29Simon Beckett/ Jon AthertonSkoda Fabia VRS19974Sheffield & Hallamshire MCBickerton Skoda
30Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitroen Saxo VTS16002Langworth Motorsports Club
31Barry Grant/ Emyr HallPeugeot 10615982Bala & District MC
32Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta24004Carlton & DMC
33Simon Close/ Mike ReynoldsColt Lancer Turbo20004/ HRCR
34K Jones/ Jacqueline JonesFord Escort mk219983Wigan
35John Wood/ David CamplingSubaru Impreza20005Lincs/Louth/ Field Energy
36Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka14001SCCON/ Rix Engineering
37Julian Haw/ Matt WoodVauxhall Nova13891Eastwood DMCPickle Preparations/Alpha Concrete
38Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Escort Mk 220004TBChiluxsoultions.com
39David Patrick/ Jonathan StockdaleOpel Manta40004Mablethorpe/
40Mark Booth/ Alex PhillipsFord Puma15932Lindholme MSCBridgehouse Garage Chesterfield
41John Gorton/ Sean GortonNissan Micra K119980ClitheroeDMC/Sheffield&Hallam/ Sheffield & HallamshireJohn Gorton Motorsport
42Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza19985ERO MC/ New Century Taekwon-Do
43Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Simon (Sam) SzubertFord Escort19983Dukeries MC
44Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria18493MatlockGPJ Holmes Coaches
45Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa GTI15802HRCR/ Rugby MC
46Clive Hilton/ Kane DrabbleFord Fiesta19983DukeriesJordan Surfacing/R&A Scott
47Mark Coulton/ Phillip StoneKia Mentor14982EDMCCHS Triple Crown
48Charlie Stephens/ Paul StephensNissan Micra12751Border MC/ Border MC / CSMA
49Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova12981DukeriesSelston Motor Services
50Adrian Smekss/ Chris NealeFord Escort MK219983Cannock
51Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSelect Cars
52John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth20004Sheffield & HallamshireBloor & Co Estate Agents
53Trevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 92419843Clwyd Vale Motor Club
54Ian Rainton/ Paul GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi15802Chelmsford MC
55Nik Artley/ Andy BarlowFord Escort20004Beverley/
56Nigel Dodds/ Maddie EvettPeugeot 205 Gti15802Loughborough Car ClubSweep Motorsport
57Adrian Mayall/ Robert HaydenAlfa Romeo 3313991Quniton / Epynt/ Quinton / Epynt
58John Tolson/ Connor Dean McKay TolsonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries Motor ClubPhoenix CNC Eng Ltd
59Raymond Birkin/ Luke BirkinMG MGB GT17983Eastwood/
60Tim Clarke/ Liz DenbonFord Escort MK216002Wickford Auto Club/ Chelmsford MCTyreshred Disposal Ltd
61James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort25004SHMCwww.sharrock.co.uk
62Mike English/ Dave RobertsFord Escort RS19983Wigan

There are 62 entries, and 61 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2013 at 5:17pm BST