North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
262David Bennett/ Alistair McNeil8:12
15
8:01
14
9:39
10
9:24
7
7:26
7
7:19
5
11:10
4
11:19
5
1:12:3015
352Stephen Barmby/ Michael Woodcock9:06
30
8:46
29
10:32
25
10:18
22
8:26
22
8:16
18
12:28
17
12:20
15
1:20:12216
412Christopher Newlove/ Rob White9:15
32
9:06
30
10:54
26
17:02
30
8:39
25
8:26
21
12:49
19
12:39
18
1:28:50320
432Andy Stewart/ Tom Hutchings9:34
36
9:22
34
11:45
30
11:33
28
9:05
27
9:07
25
14:23
22
19:36
21
1:34:25421
Class 3
243Ben Cree/ Richard Shores8:12
14
7:57
13
9:27
8
9:26
9
7:30
8
7:30
8
11:30
6
11:14
4
1:12:4616
193Craig Mallinson/ Peter Fairclough8:44
25
8:30
22
9:56
20
9:50
19
7:52
18
8:06
17
11:55
12
11:34
11
1:16:27213
183Dave Watkins/ John Dixey8:45
26
8:22
21
10:13
22
9:48
18
7:57
19
7:53
15
12:25
16
11:58
14
1:17:21314
423Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey9:31
34
9:17
33
11:11
27
10:58
27
8:36
24
8:42
24
13:05
20
12:48
20
1:24:08417
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob Hart9:33
35
9:12
32
11:13
28
10:51
26
9:02
26
8:42
23
13:10
21
12:27
17
1:24:10518
443Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon9:07
31
8:33
24
17:02
32
10:19
23
8:15
21
8:16
19
12:32
18
12:40
19
1:26:44619
Class 4
164Jonathan Kitchen/ Andrew Trollope8:14
16
8:09
17
9:44
12
9:35
11
7:33
9
7:27
6
11:34
10
11:29
9
1:13:4517
454Mark Thompson/ Andy Brown8:16
17
8:34
25
9:56
21
9:45
15
7:42
16
7:31
9
11:31
7
11:27
8
1:14:4229
344Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman8:52
28
8:43
27
10:29
24
10:20
24
8:08
20
8:04
16
12:19
15
11:51
13
1:18:46315
Class 5
155Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor8:37
24
8:07
16
9:45
13
9:36
12
7:40
14
8:35
22
11:33
9
11:20
6
1:15:13112
Class 6
16Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan7:55
4
7:39
6
9:10
3
9:05
2
7:03
2
7:02
1
10:44
1
10:47
1
1:09:2511
76Andrew Apperley/ Joe Lea7:51
3
7:35
4
9:17
5
9:06
3
7:02
1
7:06
2
11:07
3
12:23
16
1:11:2722
126Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow8:04
7
7:53
8
9:20
6
9:24
6
7:22
6
7:32
10
11:04
2
10:59
2
1:11:3833
216David Longfellow/ Danny Ward8:05
8
7:54
10
9:25
7
9:22
5
7:36
10
7:28
7
11:19
5
11:03
3
1:12:1244
146Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell8:29
21
8:10
18
9:46
17
9:46
16
7:37
12
7:33
11
11:32
8
11:22
7
1:14:1558
296Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincent8:10
13
8:01
15
9:45
15
9:39
13
7:50
17
7:46
14
12:01
14
11:34
12
1:14:46610
276Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:27
20
8:11
19
9:53
19
9:42
14
7:42
15
7:38
12
11:59
13
11:29
10
1:15:01711

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
8.51 miles
Stage 4
8.51 miles
Stage 5
6.50 miles
Stage 6
6.50 miles
Stage 7
9.80 miles
Stage 8
9.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th May 2013 at 4:45pm BST