Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
64B1Stephen Higgins/ Howard AllisonSAAB 961:04:51139
Class B4
63B4Mr Ian Graham Beveridge/ Paul PriceVolvo PV54454:52132
Class C3
37C3Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII53:15126
40C3David Kirby/ Chris RixonFord Escort54:35231
43C3Simon Pickering/ John BrindleyFord Escort Mk155:25334
Class C5
46C5Richard Hill/ Dave RobsonEscort Mk148:2518
29C5Nick Jarvis/ Craig ThorleyFord Escort53:54227
Class D2
61D2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron RougheadFord Escort MK1 Mexico53:14125
Class D3
25D3Ben Mellors/ Alex LeeFord Escort MK250:28118
28D3Alan Hughes/ Richard WardleFord Escort Mk254:10229
Class D4
14D4Tim Mason/ Graham WildPorsche 91150:18115
19D4Guy Anderson/ Kim BakerTalbot Sunbeam Lotus50:22217
16D4Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonVauxhall Chevette HSR52:05321
Class D5
2D5Martin McCormack/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort46:2312
3D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk246:5924
7D5Matt Edwards/ Sam CollisFord Escort47:4436
6D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil ShanksFord Escort RS180048:0447
8D5Rob Smith/ Alun CookFord Escort RS180048:30510
10D5Jimmy McRae/ Pauline GullickFord Escort49:50611
11D5James Potter/ Robert DuckFord Escort RS50:00712
1D5Tapio Laukkanen/ Glenn PattersonFord Escort50:07814
18D5Tim Freeman/ Ashley TrimbleFord Escort Mk250:21916
23D5Mark Bentley/ Ed BentleyFord Escort50:371019
17D5Phil Squires / Mick SquiresFord Escort RS180052:121122
39D5Rob Weir/ Ben GilesFord Escort Mk2 RS180054:171230
36D5Tom Coughtrie/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort55:051333
Class E3
107E3Peter Stewart/ Mark McCullochFord Fiesta R255:27135
109E3James Hall/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 205 gti55:59236
108E3Andrew Thorpe/ Paul NewtonVauxhall Corsa Sport1:00:18338
Class E4
106E4Chris Marlow/ Miles CartwrightBMW Compact 31659:43137
Class E5
104E5Peter Taylor/ Andrew RougheadFord Focus WRC46:0511
101E5Jock Armstrong/ Kirsty RiddickSubaru Impreza46:4423
103E5Chris Collie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 648:3039
105E5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleSubaru Impreza N1052:56424
Class I
21IBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort51:15120
27IMartyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS52:31223
42IWill Midgley/ Paul SlingsbyToyota Corolla GT54:09328
Class K3
4K3Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Dale FurnissFord Escort RS 180047:3315
13K3Will Nicholls/ Nick BroomFord Escort RS50:00213

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd June 2013 at 4:30pm BST