Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tapio Laukkanen/ Glenn PattersonFord Escort1975D5/ SpadeadamDMACK
2Martin McCormack/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort2000D5Magherafelt/ Ludlow CastlePeter McCormack & Sons Horizontal Drilling Ltd
3Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk21975D5RACKellands (Plant Sales) Ltd
4Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Dale FurnissFord Escort RS 18001975K3Brecon/ DVMCNorth Road Garage
5Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort MK21975D5Ripon/ Malton
6Tim Pearcey/ Neil ShanksFord Escort RS18001998D5RACWillowgreen Homes
7Matt Edwards/ Sam CollisFord Escort1998D5RAC / NWCC/ RAC / MatlockSwift Leisure
8Rob Smith/ Alun CookFord Escort RS18001998D5RACRob Smith Rallying
9Dylan Davies/ Llion Tractor WilliamsFord Escort1998ILampeterSJ&S Williams, Kumho Tyres, Historic RallySport
10Jimmy McRae/ Pauline GullickFord Escort1978D5RACJardine Lloyd Thompson
11James Potter/ Robert DuckFord Escort RS1998D5RACTon Hire
12Richard Lane/ Frank RicherFord Escort1975D5RACAllglass Anglia Ltd
13Will Nicholls/ Nick BroomFord Escort RS1998K3RAC/Sutton & CheamKumho Tyes / Red Funnel Ferries
14Tim Mason/ Graham WildPorsche 9112994D4RAC, / HRCR RACStrasse Porsche Leeds, Prepfab Motorsport France
15Steve Perez/ Carl WilliamsonLancia Stratos2418K3Matlock/ Ammanford MCAMIGOS TEQUILA FLAVOURED BEER
16Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonVauxhall Chevette HSR2279D4RAC/ RAC/MaltonSM Autocare Ltd
17Phil Squires / Mick SquiresFord Escort RS18001998D5R.A.C/ R.A.C.Rally And Competition Equipment
18Tim Freeman/ Ashley TrimbleFord Escort Mk21998D5FODMC/ 3 Counties Car Club
19Guy Anderson/ Kim BakerTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2200D4Middlesex/ MullOverprint Packaging
20Mark Tugwell/ Tim TugwellFord Escort Mk11997C5Kettering & DistrictMetalways Ltd
21Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort2489IRAC/EastwoodJordan Road Surfacing
22Simon Webster/ Pete CottonFord Escort1975D5RACRGreen Valley Industrial Supplies
23Mark Bentley/ Ed BentleyFord Escort0D5RAC/
24Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Kadett1997D3RACSwift Group.Co.Uk
25Ben Mellors/ Alex LeeFord Escort MK21993D3Malton/ BeverleyMellors Elliot Motorsport
26Dick Slaughter/ Tim SayerFord Escort RS20001998C3MMK MC/ Burnham on SeaLiberty Mutual Insurance
27Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS1998IRACMartyn Hawkswell Agricultural Contracting Services
28Alan Hughes/ Richard WardleFord Escort Mk20D3Tynemouth/ Malton/RACWheelers Auto Centre
29Nick Jarvis/ Craig ThorleyFord Escort1998C5Chelmsford/ Whitby & DistrictRally World
30John McIlwraith/ Andy IrvingFord Escort RS1993D3RACRMCKomatsu Forest
31Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord Escort MK21999D3RACRMCOutrun Sailing - Britannia Inn
32Alex Lund/ Nick KitchingFord Escort1998IRipon MCMerdian Coachworks, Old Oak Tree Thirsk, Tj Motors
33Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave EvansFord Escort MK II1993IRoger Albert Clark RallyNone
34Peter Egerton/ Gareth LloydFord Escort1996C3RAC
35Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideBMW 325i2500FRAC
36Tom Coughtrie/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort1998D5RAC and EACC/ Clwyd Vale MC
37Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII1990C3RAC
38Andrew Robinson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort1993D5Malton
39Rob Weir/ Ben GilesFord Escort Mk2 RS18001996D5RACMCWeir Laundry Equipment Ltd
40David Kirby/ Chris RixonFord Escort1998C3RACDavid Kirby transport, AAA Cabs ltd
41Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk 21998D3HRCRPorsche Strasse Uk Ltd
42Will Midgley/ Paul SlingsbyToyota Corolla GT1588IRAC/ Airedale & PennineMidgley Motorsport Isuzu SSangYong
43Simon Pickering/ John BrindleyFord Escort Mk12000C3Chester
44Ben Friend/ Keegan ReesFord Escort Mk21993D3RAC/ South Hams MCAllglass Anglia Ltd
45Ben Welch/ Ben CohenOpel Kadett1979D3Ripon MSC/ NWA Race and Rally Preparation
46Richard Hill/ Dave RobsonEscort Mk11998C5BHRC
61Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron RougheadFord Escort MK1 Mexico1600D2Ilkley/ Whickham & DistrictJ & L Marshall Building Supplies
62Clive Alcock/ Richard HortinTalbot Sunbeam1598D2Spadeadam M.C./ SpadeadamVoreda Books
63Mr Ian Graham Beveridge/ Paul PriceVolvo PV5441998B4RAC/ W&SSCC
64Stephen Higgins/ Howard AllisonSAAB 96845B1De Lacy Motor Club/
101Jock Armstrong/ Kirsty RiddickSubaru Impreza2000E5Solway CCR.Earsman Ltd, HolySocks, Molplant, EuroRoute
102John MacCrone/ Phil PughCitroen DS3 R31600E3Ecurie Royal Oak MC Culina, Palletforce, Border Caravans.
103Chris Collie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 61998E5SDMC/ West Cumbria MSCAker Solutions, Zenith Energy
104Peter Taylor/ Andrew RougheadFord Focus WRC2000E5Spadeadam/ WhickhamBorder Caravans / Victory Leisure Holmes
105Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleSubaru Impreza N101998E5SpadeadamJD Motorsport,Graham Arms Hotel ,Denton Tyres
106Chris Marlow/ Miles CartwrightBMW Compact 3162800E4Stockton/ HRCR
107Peter Stewart/ Mark McCullochFord Fiesta R21598E3Solway CC/ EuroRoute Recovery | www.usedcarparts.co.uk
108Andrew Thorpe/ Paul NewtonVauxhall Corsa Sport1600E3Ilkley & District
109James Hall/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 205 gti1600E3KLMC/ Spadeadam motor club KLMCNobles garage/HKtravel
110Georgia Shiels/ Chris DaviesTBA TBA2000E3Preston & Garstang MC / RACShiels Systems Ltd / ACW Motorsport

There are 60 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd June 2013 at 4:30pm BST