West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark RobertsVauxhall Nova SR47:17132
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl CarterFord KA48:44234
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk248:58336
351Andy Forrest/ Franny RushVauxhall Nova49:52437
201Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Ka52:01539
461Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift53:45640
531David Coleman/ Kyle GassSkoda Felicia54:40742
551George Edminson/ Peter JohnsonNissan Micra58:16843
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20644:15118
342Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam45:21223
472James Hall/ Lynsey TaylorPeugeot 205 Gti46:03327
392Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico46:08428
122Robert Rook/ Bernard NolanFord Escort Twin Cam48:51535
512Michael Thornton / Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mk1 Mexico50:12638
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise SutherlandFord Escort Mk240:5414
103Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK241:5827
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort42:0938
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG43:40415
313Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta43:49516
133Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS44:11617
363Tom Hewick/ George HewickFord Escort Mk244:18719
283David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort44:25820
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk246:43930
323Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort48:071033
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort RS54:151141
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk241:3915
114Geoff Wilson / Sean OneillFord Escort43:30214
424Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i45:51325
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart ImesonTalbot Lotus sunbeam45:56426
404Chris Marlow/ Peter WiddopBMW 3 Series Compact 31647:10531
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth39:3711
25Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza39:5622
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza40:2933
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubrau Impreza41:4646
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 242:3359
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza42:37610
95Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza42:44711
195Tom Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 43:06812
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadEvo43:14913
255Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza44:521021
335Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSubaru Impreza45:031122
265Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza N1145:441224
225Jan Budge/ Dean CurtisSubaru Impreza46:431329

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST