West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:32
1
6:54
2
3:27
1
6:42
2
6:36
1
6:30
1
5:56
1
39:3711
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:39
2
6:53
1
3:27
2
6:40
1
6:40
2
6:37
2
6:00
2
39:5622
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:40
3
6:57
3
3:28
3
6:45
3
6:47
3
6:43
3
6:09
3
40:2933
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:43
5
7:06
5
3:34
5
6:48
4
6:49
4
6:44
4
6:10
4
40:5414
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:46
7
7:16
7
3:34
4
6:58
6
6:56
5
6:55
6
6:14
5
41:3915
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:42
4
7:03
4
3:37
7
6:57
5
6:56
6
6:50
5
6:41
20
41:4646
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:44
6
7:14
6
3:35
6
7:00
8
7:02
7
7:01
9
6:22
10
41:5827
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:49
9
7:16
8
3:41
9
6:59
7
7:04
8
6:59
7
6:21
8
42:0938
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:50
10
7:19
9
3:41
11
7:07
11
7:06
10
7:03
10
6:17
6
0:1042:3359
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:52
11
7:27
14
3:41
8
7:03
9
7:07
11
7:06
12
6:21
7
42:37610
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:48
8
7:21
10
3:41
10
7:12
13
7:13
12
7:07
13
6:22
9
42:44711
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:54
13
7:22
11
3:41
12
7:10
12
7:17
13
6:59
8
6:23
11
0:2043:06812
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:01
23
7:24
13
3:44
15
7:05
10
7:27
20
7:04
11
6:29
13
43:14913
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:55
15
7:29
16
3:50
20
7:18
15
7:22
17
7:07
14
6:29
12
43:30214
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:01
24
7:31
17
3:48
18
7:19
16
7:20
15
7:09
15
6:32
14
43:40415
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:59
20
7:36
25
3:47
17
7:24
20
7:20
16
7:11
16
6:32
15
43:49516
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:02
26
7:35
22
3:50
21
7:20
17
7:24
18
7:20
20
6:40
18
44:11617
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:58
18
7:36
23
3:53
23
7:24
19
7:24
19
7:20
21
6:40
19
44:15118
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:55
16
7:28
15
3:41
13
7:22
18
7:19
14
7:14
17
7:19
39
44:18719
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:56
17
7:33
20
3:57
26
7:26
22
7:27
22
7:19
19
6:47
21
44:25820
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:08
33
7:41
26
3:57
25
7:27
23
7:42
25
7:21
22
6:36
17
44:521021
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:00
21
7:33
21
3:49
19
7:27
24
7:47
27
7:35
24
6:52
24
45:031122
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:58
19
7:44
27
3:54
24
7:37
26
7:37
23
7:35
25
6:56
27
45:21223
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:06
30
7:47
28
3:59
28
7:38
27
7:43
26
7:35
23
6:56
26
45:441224
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:01
25
7:51
30
3:58
27
7:43
29
7:48
29
7:36
27
6:54
25
45:51325
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:04
29
7:52
31
4:01
32
7:32
25
7:47
28
7:40
29
7:00
28
45:56426
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:04
28
8:20
41
3:52
22
7:40
28
7:41
24
7:35
26
6:51
22
46:03327
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:00
22
7:50
29
3:59
29
7:46
30
7:50
30
7:39
28
7:04
30
46:08428
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:07
31
7:36
24
6:17
49
7:26
21
7:27
21
7:15
18
6:35
16
46:431329
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:12
34
8:02
34
4:01
31
7:49
31
7:54
32
7:44
31
7:01
29
46:43930
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:17
40
7:57
33
4:11
36
7:50
32
7:56
33
7:51
32
7:08
32
47:10531
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:07
32
8:05
37
4:05
34
7:51
33
7:58
34
7:59
35
7:12
36
47:17132
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:18
42
8:13
39
4:13
38
7:55
35
8:07
35
8:02
37
7:19
38
48:071033
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:21
44
8:11
38
4:11
37
8:09
39
8:42
44
8:01
36
7:09
33
48:44234
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:13
35
8:04
35
4:05
33
7:59
36
7:54
31
7:44
30
6:52
23
2:0048:51535
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:27
46
8:18
40
4:16
41
8:07
37
8:16
38
8:11
39
7:23
40
48:58336
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:22
45
8:29
43
4:15
39
8:19
41
8:17
39
8:04
38
7:26
41
0:4049:52437
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at SVC Out
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:16
38
10:22
49
4:15
40
8:07
38
8:08
36
7:55
33
7:09
34
50:12638
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:40
49
8:31
44
4:25
44
8:30
42
8:36
42
8:36
41
7:43
42
1:0052:01539
Car 20 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SVC In
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:57
51
9:08
46
4:40
46
8:54
44
9:01
45
8:56
42
8:09
44
53:45640
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:14
36
7:56
32
4:00
30
13:30
47
8:20
41
7:57
34
7:18
37
1:0054:151141
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:53
50
9:17
47
4:55
47
9:09
45
9:06
46
9:12
43
8:08
43
54:40742
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:21
52
9:40
48
5:15
48
9:27
46
9:58
47
9:52
44
8:43
45
58:16843

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST