West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth39:3711
25Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza39:5622+0:19+0:19
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza40:2933+0:52+0:33
53Steve Bannister/ Louise SutherlandFord Escort Mk240:5414+1:17+0:25
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk241:3915+2:02+0:45
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubrau Impreza41:4646+2:09+0:07
103Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK241:5827+2:21+0:12
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort42:0938+2:32+0:11
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 242:3359+2:56+0:24
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza42:37610+3:00+0:04
95Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza42:44711+3:07+0:07
195Tom Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 43:06812+3:29+0:22
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadEvo43:14913+3:37+0:08
114Geoff Wilson / Sean OneillFord Escort43:30214+3:53+0:16
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG43:40415+4:03+0:10
313Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta43:49516+4:12+0:09
133Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS44:11617+4:34+0:22
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20644:15118+4:38+0:04
363Tom Hewick/ George HewickFord Escort Mk244:18719+4:41+0:03
283David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort44:25820+4:48+0:07
255Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza44:521021+5:15+0:27
335Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSubaru Impreza45:031122+5:26+0:11
342Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam45:21223+5:44+0:18
265Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza N1145:441224+6:07+0:23
424Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i45:51325+6:14+0:07
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart ImesonTalbot Lotus sunbeam45:56426+6:19+0:05
472James Hall/ Lynsey TaylorPeugeot 205 Gti46:03327+6:26+0:07
392Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico46:08428+6:31+0:05
225Jan Budge/ Dean CurtisSubaru Impreza46:431329+7:06+0:35
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk246:43930+7:06
404Chris Marlow/ Peter WiddopBMW 3 Series Compact 31647:10531+7:33+0:27
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark RobertsVauxhall Nova SR47:17132+7:40+0:07
323Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort48:071033+8:30+0:50
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl CarterFord KA48:44234+9:07+0:37
122Robert Rook/ Bernard NolanFord Escort Twin Cam48:51535+9:14+0:07
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk248:58336+9:21+0:07
351Andy Forrest/ Franny RushVauxhall Nova49:52437+10:15+0:54
512Michael Thornton / Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mk1 Mexico50:12638+10:35+0:20
201Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Ka52:01539+12:24+1:49
461Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift53:45640+14:08+1:44
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort RS54:151141+14:38+0:30
531David Coleman/ Kyle GassSkoda Felicia54:40742+15:03+0:25
551George Edminson/ Peter JohnsonNissan Micra58:16843+18:39+3:36

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST