Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
281Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa1:24:04115
651Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport1:27:24223
891Daniel Thompson/ Mike ScrimguorPeugeot 205 XS1:31:03330
901David Coatsworth / Danniel EmmersonMG ZR1:32:07435
811Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:32:21537
791Josh Ross/ David StockingNissan Micra1:32:39638
801Darren Brown/ Andrew goodingNissan Micra1:34:33742
881Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 1:36:14846
841Iain Miller/ Gary McdonaldPeugeot 106 Xsi1:42:56950
541Linzi Henderson/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1071:47:331051
Class 2
122Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTi1:19:5717
642Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria1:26:21219
412Derwyn Roberts/ Michael HughsFord Escort Mk31:26:42320
442Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa1:27:19421
462Neil Thompson/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Corsa Kit Car1:27:20522
512Craig Gibson/ Chris LeesFord Mk1 Escort1:27:44624
632Ross McSkimming/ Michael CruickshankVauxhall Nova1:31:25731
582Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 2051:31:36833
672Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot sunbeam1:32:15936
432Christian South/ to followCitroen C2 Max1:34:241041
732Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla1:35:081143
822Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1:35:571245
Class 3
133Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21:20:4118
333Nick Thorne/ Ian MurrayHonda Civic1:23:27212
423Kenneth Moore/ Richard WardleHillman Avenger1:23:37313
273Jon Ross/ Rob HoldingFord Escort1:26:10418
523Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Escort Mk II1:29:09527
553Alan Cowan/ Paul CumminsVauxhall Astra1:31:00629
723Kenneth McRae/ Nick YoungPeugeot 309 GTi1:31:51734
783Craig Whitehead/ Kari BosworthPeugeot 205 Gti1:33:08839
603Tyrone Lawton/ Richard SimpsonSaab 900 classic 8valve1:34:16940
853JasonHewlett/ Chris SharpeVaxhall Astra GTE1:36:251047
623Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico1:38:381148
Class 4
54Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk 21:15:5613
114Alan Oldfield/ Fred RobertsDarrian T90 GTR1:18:5425
374Stephen Hope/ Louise HopeFord Escort Mk21:21:47310
534Hugh Steel/ Craig BissettFord Mark 2 Escort1:29:31428
Class 5
15Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC 1:13:0911
65Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Millington1:13:4422
35Ian Joel/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Cosworth WRC1:17:2334
165Jim Sharp/ Craig WallaceMitsubishi Evo1:19:4046
255Jimmy Christie/ Iain ThorburnMitsubishi Lancer Evo91:21:3459
265Lee Hastings/ Mark McCullochSubaru Impreza1:22:44611
325Tim Johnson/ Tony WalkerSubaru Impreza Sti1:23:43714
205Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1:25:00816
485Euan Mccluskey/ Ron RougheadSubaru St1:25:03917
305Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Impreza1:27:571025
155Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 61:28:341126
665Mike Williams/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo1:31:261232
85Stuart Baillie/ Lachlan Cowansubaru impreza1:35:501344
475Allan Cameron/ Angus WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:39:071449

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 5:50pm BST