Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
741Ross Carbry / Kyle livingstone10:399:4612:2311:1410:5612:0311:54Retired
701Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley10:399:4619:5112:0111:0510:1811:19 Retired
691Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 10:399:4612:1211:4710:57   Retired
501Steven Hay/ Lewis MacDougall10:399:4612:0911:48    Retired
491Murray Coulthard/ David Crosbie10:399:4612:30     Retired
681Matthew Gibson/ TBA10:399:4612:26     Retired
871Steve Johnstone/ tbc10:399:46      Retired
611Sean Ward/ Matthew Daniels10:399:46      Retired
Class 2
762Gavin Lloyd/ Kirsten Dallas10:399:4619:5111:4416:2910:5811:4711:10Retired
752Darren Rutter/ Sam Spencer10:399:4619:5112:3417:15   Retired
572Scott Russell/ Adam Russell10:399:4611:3611:01    Retired
562Gary Jakeman/ Matthew Jakeman10:399:4613:18     Retired
382Kev Monaghan/ Chris Purvis10:399:4612:00     Retired
592Ross pringle/ Don't no yet 10:399:4611:31     Retired
712James hall/ Alex Benn10:399:46      Driveshaft Out
Class 3
93Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling10:399:4610:3310:169:339:319:59 Retired
833Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker10:399:4615:0413:0112:14   Retired
863Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:399:4613:3812:5311:43   Retired
773Andy Reid/ Alex Reid10:399:4611:4911:3210:31   Retired
453Matt Reid/ Cameron Reid 10:399:4617:0111:41    Retired
353Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny10:399:4611:0313:43    Retired
343Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohndykes 10:399:46      Non Starter
213Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan        Retired
Class 4
24Damian Cole/ Andy Richardson9:499:2510:5310:2010:22   Retired
44Quintin Milne/ Sean Donnelly11:249:4610:3110:36    Retired
174Alistair Tough/ Jane Nicol12:119:4619:51     Retired
294Roy Smith/ Jim Smith10:399:46      Retired
Class 5
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle9:419:4610:2710:139:329:52  Retired
315Darren Wilcox/ Terry Martin10:399:4613:0412:55    Retired
365Darren Martin/ Martin Steele10:399:4619:51     Gearbox
185Brain Watson/ Barry Groundwater9:599:4619:51     Retired
75Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:409:4610:18     Accident
195Tom Graham/ Mike Bailey10:399:4611:36     Ready for Mull!
105Darren Doherty/ Stewart Merry9:07       Hit Wall
225David J Hope/ Fiona Gourlay9:569:46      Retired
915Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:399:46      Retired
395Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:399:46      Broken Front O/S Strut
405Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme10:399:46      Retired
245Gerry Gaffney/ TBA9:46      Non Starter
235Guy Gladwin/ Gavin Heseltine        Accident

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
8.40 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
8.40 miles
Stage 3
Toddygill 1
9.92 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
9.92 miles
Stage 5
Bale Hill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 6
Bale Hill 2
8.62 miles
Stage 7
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles
Stage 8
Haybergill 2
9.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 5:50pm BST