Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC 19985Spedeadam/ Whickham
2Damian Cole/ Andy RichardsonFord Escort mk 224984/ Edenvalley
3Ian Joel/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Cosworth WRC05KLMC
4Quintin Milne/ Sean DonnellyFord Escort mk225004SDMC/ 63 Car Club
5Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk 221004Morecambe
6Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Millington25005Malton
7Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC20005West Cumbria MC/ West Cumbria
8Stuart Baillie/ Lachlan Cowansubaru impreza25005EACC/
9Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta19983Durham
10Darren Doherty/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza19985Knutsford/ HRCR
11Alan Oldfield/ Fred RobertsDarrian T90 GTR25004York MC
12Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTi15852Spadeadam MC
13Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK219983KLMC/
14Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Lancer Evo619985KLMC
15Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 620005Blackpool South Shore MC
16Jim Sharp/ Craig WallaceMitsubishi Evo19985Machers Cc Ltd/
17Alistair Tough/ Jane NicolFord Mk2 Escort24004Sutton & Cheam/ Berwick & District
18Brain Watson/ Barry GroundwaterMitsubishi Lancer Evo20005SDMC
19Tom Graham/ Mike BaileyMitsubishi Lancer20005Malton
20Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza19985West Cumbria/Wigton
21Ian Forgan/ Kathryn ForganFord Ka19983GMSC
22David J Hope/ Fiona GourlaySubaru Impreza19905Spadeadam MC/
23Guy Gladwin/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Cosworth19955North Humberside MC
24Gerry Gaffney/ TBAMitsubishi Evo319975Dunfermline Car Club/
25Jimmy Christie/ Iain ThorburnMitsubishi Lancer Evo919965Highland Car Club
26Lee Hastings/ Mark McCullochSubaru Impreza19945Soway, Becc/ Solway
27Jon Ross/ Rob HoldingFord Escort20003Telford
28Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13891Northallerton
29Roy Smith/ Jim SmithBMW 316 I29954DCC
30Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Impreza20005Coltness Car Club/
31Darren Wilcox/ Terry MartinSubaru Impreza STi20005Whitby & DMC/ Clitheroe & DMC
32Tim Johnson/ Tony WalkerSubaru Impreza Sti19955TBA/ Ripon/KLMC
33Nick Thorne/ Ian MurrayHonda Civic19983BECC/
34Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohndykes Renault Clio LPG19983Northallerton
35Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 206 Gti19983Durham/ Whickham & District
36Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 819985Spadeadam
37Stephen Hope/ Louise HopeFord Escort Mk224004Coltness
38Kev Monaghan/ Chris PurvisVauxhall S1600 Corsa15982Tyne Mouth
39Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 219985WCMC
40Jon Trenholme/ Alison TrenholmeSubaru Impreza19985Malton/ Darlington
41Derwyn Roberts/ Michael HughsFord Escort Mk315962Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC/
42Kenneth Moore/ Richard WardleHillman Avenger20003Coltness
43Christian South/ to followCitroen C2 Max16002BTRDA/
44Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam mc
45Matt Reid/ Cameron Reid Ford Focus20003DCC , GMSC/ DCC
46Neil Thompson/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Corsa Kit Car15982GMSC / BTRDA/
47Allan Cameron/ Angus WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Mull Car Club
48Euan Mccluskey/ Ron RougheadSubaru St20005/ Whickham
49Murray Coulthard/ David CrosbieVauxhall Nova13981South Of Scotland Car Club
50Steven Hay/ Lewis MacDougallVauxhall Corsa13891Glenrothes MSC/ DCC
51Craig Gibson/ Chris LeesFord Mk1 Escort15982East Ayrshire Car Club
52Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Escort Mk II23KLMC
53Hugh Steel/ Craig BissettFord Mark 2 Escort24004Coltness Car Club/
54Linzi Henderson/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1079981Coltness Car Club/ East Ayrshire Car Club
55Alan Cowan/ Paul CumminsVauxhall Astra19983GMSC/ SDMC
56Gary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanCitroen Saxo15872High Moor
57Scott Russell/ Adam RussellVauxhall Corsa15982Border Eccose
58Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20515802Ripon
59Ross pringle/ Don't no yet Vauxhall Corsa 15982Ccc/
60Tyrone Lawton/ Richard SimpsonSaab 900 classic 8valve19983David Brown motor club/ Slathwaite motor club
61Sean Ward/ Matthew DanielsPeugeot 20513981BSSMC
62Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico20003West Cumbria Motorsport Club
63Ross McSkimming/ Michael CruickshankVauxhall Nova15802EACC/ HCC
64Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria15972KLMC/
65Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport13001WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
66Mike Williams/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo19985Northallerton
67Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot sunbeam15982KLMC/
68Matthew Gibson/ TBA 01Smc061/
69Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20513601West Cumbria msc / btrda
70Marcus Tinsley/ David BatleyPeugeot 205 Rallye13601David Brown MC
71James hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 20516002KLMC/
72Kenneth McRae/ Nick YoungPeugeot 309 GTi19053Scottish Sporting Car Club/ EACC
73Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla15882Bolton - le - Moors Car Club
74Ross Carbry / Kyle livingstoneVauxhall Corsa14001Coldness car club/ Dcc
75Darren Rutter/ Sam SpencerFord Escort MK116002WCMC/ Malton MC
76Gavin Lloyd/ Kirsten DallasVauxhall Nova15982Glenrothes MSC/ Edinburgh University MC
77Andy Reid/ Alex ReidPeugeot 205 MAXI19053Craven
78Craig Whitehead/ Kari BosworthPeugeot 205 Gti19003Ripon
79Josh Ross/ David StockingNissan Micra10001Telford Auto Club
80Darren Brown/ Andrew goodingNissan Micra9981F 1000/Stockport 061/ Bala
81Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka13991West Cumbria
82Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia15982Bolton-le-Moors Car Club
83Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerFord Fiesta17983Solway car club
84Iain Miller/ Gary McdonaldPeugeot 106 Xsi13601ADMC
85JasonHewlett/ Chris SharpeVaxhall Astra GTE19983BSSMC
86Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205 gti19003ILkley and District MC/ Airdale and Pennine MC
87Steve Johnstone/ tbcSkoda 13001Bssmc/
88Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 12881KLMC / Clwyd Vale Motor Club
89Daniel Thompson/ Mike ScrimguorPeugeot 205 XS13601
90David Coatsworth / Danniel EmmersonMG ZR13961Stockton
91Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza19985West Cumbria/ Wigton

There are 91 entries, and 87 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 5:50pm BST