JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 26 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
232425 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:56:54.05:50.35:29.25:46.52:14:00.0115
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday2:11:46.66:20.15:35.26:12.02:29:53.9230
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:14:40.36:30.35:58.26:19.92:33:28.7333
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:55:01.65:44.35:17.25:36.52:11:39.6113
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:57:32.75:40.25:17.85:36.52:14:07.2216
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:04:18.06:22.05:43.56:12.52:22:36.0326
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans2:05:30.16:06.35:31.15:58.52:23:06.0427
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache2:19:40.16:18.45:44.76:05.12:37:48.3535
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:22:50.96:52.46:05.36:24.22:42:12.8637
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:44:35.05:19.45:00.85:18.22:00:13.411
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:46:38.65:20.95:00.55:07.52:02:07.522
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:48:08.95:24.94:58.05:12.02:03:43.833
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:50:12.55:32.55:05.65:16.92:06:07.547
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:53:14.35:28.35:07.65:18.22:09:08.4511
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun2:01:20.25:38.55:13.25:36.12:17:48.0620
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale2:01:34.25:48.65:22.75:42.32:18:27.8723
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril2:06:56.05:40.25:21.95:24.42:23:22.5828
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall2:17:50.16:31.76:04.46:10.72:36:36.9934
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:27:38.27:12.46:31.87:16.82:48:39.21038
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:49:55.15:29.75:10.15:15.42:05:50.316
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:50:44.55:21.84:54.45:11.52:06:12.228
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:50:53.75:35.95:05.55:24.12:06:59.239
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:52:12.25:24.75:04.35:18.52:07:59.7410
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean2:07:56.05:58.25:38.95:43.52:25:16.6529
Class E
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:49:47.75:21.54:55.75:07.92:05:12.815
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:55:30.85:40.75:02.85:30.52:11:44.8214
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:57:35.45:40.55:13.85:43.02:14:12.7317
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand2:01:13.65:52.35:16.65:46.22:18:08.7421
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:48.16:00.95:28.85:49.82:19:07.6524
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:04:03.15:58.95:23.75:45.62:21:11.3625
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot2:13:33.56:00.75:21.15:51.62:30:46.9732
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:48:51.95:24.85:03.95:19.72:04:40.314
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:52:47.45:43.65:14.25:34.22:09:19.4212
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:55:35.65:47.75:23.09:00.02:15:46.3318
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard2:00:07.55:45.95:23.45:52.52:17:09.3419
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard2:01:37.05:47.05:17.95:40.82:18:22.7522
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne2:12:33.16:18.15:40.96:11.42:30:43.5631
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier2:22:11.26:54.56:16.76:34.92:41:57.3736

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Longueville 23
4.03 miles
Stage 24
Maufant 24
3.87 miles
Stage 25
Longueville 25
4.03 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST