JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 28 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2324252627 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:56:54.05:50.35:29.25:46.55:14.65:41.22:24:55.8116
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday2:11:46.66:20.15:35.26:12.05:36.66:09.42:41:39.9229
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:14:40.36:30.35:58.26:19.95:43.06:16.12:45:27.8332
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:55:01.65:44.35:17.25:36.55:12.75:35.02:22:27.3114
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:57:32.75:40.25:17.85:36.55:09.95:31.52:24:48.6215
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:04:18.06:22.05:43.56:12.55:33.86:05.92:34:15.7326
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans2:05:30.16:06.35:31.15:58.55:25.35:55.42:34:26.7427
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache2:19:40.16:18.45:44.76:05.15:34.46:02.12:49:24.8534
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:22:50.96:52.46:05.36:24.25:39.96:16.12:54:08.8635
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:44:35.05:19.45:00.85:18.24:50.35:17.62:10:21.311
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:46:38.65:20.95:00.55:07.54:40.15:04.42:11:52.022
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:48:08.95:24.94:58.05:12.04:46.75:08.92:13:39.433
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:50:12.55:32.55:05.65:16.94:51.25:14.62:16:13.348
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:53:14.35:28.35:07.65:18.24:55.05:14.42:19:17.8511
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun2:01:20.25:38.55:13.25:36.15:04.05:33.42:28:25.4620
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale2:01:34.25:48.65:22.75:42.35:12.15:39.02:29:18.9722
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril2:06:56.05:40.25:21.95:24.45:10.65:23.62:33:56.7825
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall2:17:50.16:31.76:04.46:10.75:38.96:00.02:48:15.8933
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:27:38.27:12.46:31.87:16.86:32.57:10.83:02:22.51037
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:49:55.15:29.75:10.15:15.44:54.55:13.32:15:58.116
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:50:44.55:21.84:54.45:11.54:47.85:10.42:16:10.427
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:50:53.75:35.95:05.55:24.14:55.15:21.72:17:16.039
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:52:12.25:24.75:04.35:18.54:59.65:23.32:18:22.6410
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean2:07:56.05:58.25:38.95:43.55:29.15:42.52:36:28.2528
Class E
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:49:47.75:21.54:55.75:07.94:40.75:07.22:15:00.715
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:55:30.85:40.75:02.85:30.54:51.85:27.22:22:03.8213
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:57:35.45:40.55:13.85:43.05:08.15:35.22:24:56.0317
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand2:01:13.65:52.35:16.65:46.25:13.55:44.92:29:07.1421
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:48.16:00.95:28.85:49.85:20.75:46.82:30:15.1523
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:04:03.15:58.95:23.75:45.65:16.05:44.22:32:11.5624
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot2:13:33.56:00.75:21.15:51.65:15.15:43.12:41:45.1730
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:48:51.95:24.85:03.95:19.74:51.05:17.42:14:48.714
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:52:47.45:43.65:14.25:34.25:02.85:28.72:19:50.9212
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:55:35.65:47.75:23.09:00.06:24.45:33.32:27:44.0318
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard2:00:07.55:45.95:23.45:52.55:20.45:37.92:28:07.6419
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne2:12:33.16:18.15:40.96:11.45:22.56:00.62:42:06.6531
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier2:22:11.26:54.56:16.76:34.96:14.06:47.32:54:58.6636
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard2:01:37.05:47.05:17.95:40.85:10.25:33.12:29:06.0738

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Longueville 23
4.03 miles
Stage 24
Maufant 24
3.87 miles
Stage 25
Longueville 25
4.03 miles
Stage 26
Maufant 26
3.87 miles
Stage 27
Longueville 27
4.03 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST