JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MC 4 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
91011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare23:55.46:10.69:28.55:39.58:58.35:19.78:35.11:08:07.1120
66AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre25:46.87:14.49:42.95:58.69:10.55:30.59:07.61:12:31.3231
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday26:33.87:01.310:25.66:04.09:49.06:32.610:07.31:16:33.6338
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill27:04.47:09.310:40.06:19.79:53.76:44.510:16.90:30.01:18:38.5441
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 13
61AKevin Shales/ Steve A'hearne 28:10.88:48.710:53.66:47.610:26.07:48.210:39.81:23:34.7546
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough23:31.75:47.38:51.65:12.88:41.05:28.08:30.30:30.01:06:32.7116
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 4 In
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis24:02.65:50.69:33.55:32.59:14.25:28.48:43.81:08:25.6221
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory24:49.16:05.89:44.75:34.89:22.75:28.29:16.21:10:21.5326
50BDaniel Pezet/ Kieran Gregory25:54.56:38.29:53.65:57.29:27.15:39.39:11.61:12:41.5432
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans24:53.06:31.910:20.06:07.39:50.76:19.610:05.41:14:07.9535
59BDavid Smith/ Simon Bonny28:49.66:47.910:25.96:16.89:55.06:32.410:10.51:18:58.1642
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache28:26.47:22.311:31.67:06.810:28.67:14.611:00.11:23:10.4744
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee27:44.88:48.611:47.46:57.110:49.57:52.911:18.51:25:18.8848
72BWayne Le Sauvage/ Mike Timms29:44.98:18.212:01.57:48.111:46.28:03.111:53.94:00.01:33:35.9950
Car 72 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 10
2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 12
Class C
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour21:45.15:02.88:23.44:49.88:02.84:43.47:47.21:00:34.511
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys21:38.95:02.78:35.94:52.58:00.34:37.87:46.61:00:34.722
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer22:14.55:24.18:13.55:02.78:23.24:52.38:03.80:30.01:02:44.135
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 4 In
15CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly22:55.65:41.68:26.45:02.88:40.84:56.48:12.11:03:55.749
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante22:24.86:26.88:34.65:19.28:47.05:01.08:22.21:04:55.6512
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson22:54.65:35.89:20.85:25.39:00.95:25.88:51.51:06:34.7617
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun24:38.06:13.29:32.86:05.69:14.15:30.29:00.91:10:14.8725
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale24:26.06:35.210:13.95:49.59:29.85:49.39:28.61:11:52.3830
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril25:41.16:26.710:09.55:53.69:10.65:19.89:15.34:00.01:15:56.6936
Car 48 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at Srv 4 Out
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall27:19.28:16.411:49.66:48.910:27.17:32.611:08.41:23:22.21045
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert28:21.18:14.212:35.27:06.311:36.17:40.212:05.01:27:38.11149
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell23:11.15:09.78:46.65:07.18:25.14:57.38:09.81:03:46.717
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois22:52.85:20.28:28.05:09.88:41.45:05.28:14.71:03:52.128
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush22:26.85:22.08:21.25:04.28:22.74:52.88:19.82:00.01:04:49.5311
Car 8 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Srv 5 Out
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving23:10.65:36.58:56.65:12.58:41.45:03.08:26.21:05:06.8413
6DAnton Shaw/ Michelle Humphreys22:45.85:51.18:48.05:36.19:01.75:16.58:34.21:05:53.4515
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean26:15.87:07.310:05.35:59.89:31.86:33.69:48.51:00.01:16:22.1637
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 10
0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 5 In
Class E
2ESimon Chapman/ Michael Calvert21:33.95:24.89:52.65:07.18:08.94:41.68:10.31:02:59.216
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford22:18.35:17.79:20.45:09.78:23.95:37.48:03.51:04:10.9210
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott23:02.35:47.59:33.65:35.28:53.75:08.88:41.21:06:42.3318
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill23:27.06:23.59:50.65:32.69:22.95:28.99:15.01:09:20.5422
30EChris Le Chevalier/ Thomas White25:23.85:57.09:29.95:36.79:04.75:36.58:49.91:09:58.5524
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand24:37.26:10.69:46.15:46.39:24.25:52.99:00.91:10:38.2627
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars24:26.05:55.79:33.55:39.49:21.95:30.79:07.52:00.01:11:34.7729
Car 39 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 13
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel24:30.47:34.79:45.45:54.99:20.56:44.89:33.01:13:23.7833
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot27:51.17:41.711:21.76:29.210:08.37:05.410:45.01:21:22.4943
Class FWD2
9FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan22:18.65:14.28:17.14:58.08:17.64:46.18:16.61:02:08.213
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp22:31.45:09.18:23.65:02.88:32.34:49.88:14.91:02:43.924
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert23:16.96:03.08:38.65:11.38:51.45:09.78:25.81:05:36.7314
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier23:57.85:54.49:11.15:35.78:46.25:22.18:31.31:07:18.6419
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard24:32.16:23.59:33.55:25.59:06.85:29.49:04.01:09:34.8523
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard24:37.96:21.09:41.05:40.09:30.16:00.59:35.51:11:26.0628
29FWD2Russell Hale/ Donald Hale24:24.76:27.410:51.36:28.69:36.55:55.99:53.41:13:37.8734
71FWD2Emma Grant-Pearce/ Caz Evans25:57.67:00.110:26.16:18.210:00.96:39.110:13.51:16:35.5839
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne26:25.27:18.611:01.76:25.49:54.46:52.010:28.01:18:25.3940
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier27:30.17:46.111:38.77:33.211:18.67:39.611:28.71:24:55.01047

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Grouville 9
3.59 miles
Stage 10
Archirondel 10
5.33 miles
Stage 11
Grouville 11
3.59 miles
Stage 12
Archirondel 12
5.33 miles
Stage 13
Grouville 13
3.59 miles
Stage 14
Archirondel 14
5.33 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST