JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 16 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:08:07.16:16.96:21.61:20:45.6120
66AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre1:12:31.36:33.77:04.21:26:09.2231
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday1:16:33.66:56.47:24.61:30:54.6338
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill1:18:38.57:07.97:36.01:33:22.4442
61AKevin Shales/ Steve A'hearne 1:23:34.77:06.77:42.51:38:23.9545
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:06:32.76:04.06:34.31:19:11.0117
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:08:25.66:32.76:32.91:21:31.2221
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:10:21.56:57.97:27.41:24:46.8329
50BDaniel Pezet/ Kieran Gregory1:12:41.56:38.67:06.41:26:26.5432
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans1:14:07.96:39.86:58.11:27:45.8535
59BDavid Smith/ Simon Bonny1:18:58.16:37.47:04.01:32:39.5640
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache1:23:10.47:30.67:49.01:38:30.0746
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee1:25:18.87:34.97:53.11:40:46.8848
72BWayne Le Sauvage/ Mike Timms1:33:35.98:11.18:12.51:49:59.5950
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:00:34.75:46.36:12.31:12:33.311
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:00:34.56:02.46:22.81:12:59.722
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:02:44.15:46.86:05.71:14:36.633
15CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:03:55.75:59.65:50.41:15:45.748
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:04:55.65:50.75:49.81:16:36.1511
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:34.76:02.56:15.31:18:52.5616
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:10:14.86:07.56:30.41:22:52.7724
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale1:11:52.36:23.86:39.41:24:55.5830
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:15:56.66:49.46:49.01:29:35.0936
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall1:23:22.26:52.47:24.61:37:39.21044
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:27:38.17:21.88:09.71:43:09.61149
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:03:46.75:49.06:08.11:15:43.817
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:03:52.16:00.26:12.21:16:04.529
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:04:49.56:03.15:52.21:16:44.8312
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:05:06.86:22.06:09.01:17:37.8413
6DAnton Shaw/ Michelle Humphreys1:05:53.45:51.65:59.31:17:44.3514
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean1:16:22.16:51.67:00.51:30:14.2637
Class E
2ESimon Chapman/ Michael Calvert1:02:59.25:48.16:07.61:14:54.916
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:04:10.96:06.55:48.01:16:05.4210
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:42.36:55.86:22.51:20:00.6319
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:09:20.56:06.76:26.81:21:54.0422
30EChris Le Chevalier/ Thomas White1:09:58.56:23.26:45.11:23:06.8525
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand1:10:38.26:16.06:49.21:23:43.4626
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:11:34.76:16.36:15.11:24:06.1727
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:13:23.76:38.06:52.01:26:53.7834
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot1:21:22.46:48.07:04.81:35:15.2943
Class FWD2
9FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan1:02:08.26:11.56:21.51:14:41.214
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:02:43.95:56.86:04.71:14:45.425
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:05:36.76:03.26:35.51:18:15.4315
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:07:18.66:07.96:31.61:19:58.1418
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard1:09:34.86:20.36:43.71:22:38.8523
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard1:11:26.06:20.26:44.41:24:30.6628
29FWD2Russell Hale/ Donald Hale1:13:37.86:22.06:46.71:26:46.5733
71FWD2Emma Grant-Pearce/ Caz Evans1:16:35.57:01.67:18.11:30:55.2839
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne1:18:25.36:55.87:34.01:32:55.1941
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier1:24:55.07:15.87:43.31:39:54.11047

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 15
Greve 15
4.39 miles
Stage 16
Ouen 16
5.06 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST