JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 17 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:08:07.16:16.96:21.65:48.41:26:34.0120
66AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre1:12:31.36:33.77:04.26:12.01:32:21.2231
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday1:16:33.66:56.47:24.66:26.81:37:21.4338
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill1:18:38.57:07.97:36.06:33.31:39:55.7442
61AKevin Shales/ Steve A'hearne 1:23:34.77:06.77:42.510:00.02:00.01:50:23.9549
Car 61 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 17
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:06:32.76:04.06:34.35:49.41:25:00.4117
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:08:25.66:32.76:32.95:56.61:27:27.8221
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:10:21.56:57.97:27.46:27.91:31:14.7330
50BDaniel Pezet/ Kieran Gregory1:12:41.56:38.67:06.46:22.71:32:49.2432
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans1:14:07.96:39.86:58.16:12.71:33:58.5535
59BDavid Smith/ Simon Bonny1:18:58.16:37.47:04.06:10.81:38:50.3640
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache1:23:10.47:30.67:49.06:42.11:45:12.1745
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee1:25:18.87:34.97:53.16:46.31:47:33.1847
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:00:34.75:46.36:12.35:19.01:17:52.311
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:00:34.56:02.46:22.85:30.71:18:30.422
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:02:44.15:46.86:05.75:22.61:19:59.233
15CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:03:55.75:59.65:50.45:32.41:21:18.148
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:04:55.65:50.75:49.85:30.91:22:07.0511
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:34.76:02.56:15.35:41.61:24:34.1616
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:10:14.86:07.56:30.45:47.91:28:40.6724
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale1:11:52.36:23.86:39.45:54.61:30:50.1829
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:15:56.66:49.46:49.06:05.91:35:40.9936
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall1:23:22.26:52.47:24.66:30.51:44:09.71044
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:27:38.17:21.88:09.77:11.91:50:21.51148
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:03:46.75:49.06:08.15:32.21:21:16.017
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:03:52.16:00.26:12.25:39.71:21:44.2210
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:04:49.56:03.15:52.25:36.11:22:20.9312
6DAnton Shaw/ Michelle Humphreys1:05:53.45:51.65:59.35:24.31:23:08.6413
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:05:06.86:22.06:09.05:34.01:23:11.8514
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean1:16:22.16:51.67:00.56:12.11:36:26.3637
Class E
2ESimon Chapman/ Michael Calvert1:02:59.25:48.16:07.65:25.41:20:20.315
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:04:10.96:06.55:48.05:34.31:21:39.729
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:42.36:55.86:22.55:45.31:25:45.9318
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:09:20.56:06.76:26.85:45.21:27:39.2422
30EChris Le Chevalier/ Thomas White1:09:58.56:23.26:45.16:01.31:29:08.1525
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand1:10:38.26:16.06:49.25:55.20:30.01:30:08.6626
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at HC1 In
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:11:34.76:16.36:15.16:03.81:30:09.9727
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:13:23.76:38.06:52.06:05.01:32:58.7834
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot1:21:22.46:48.07:04.86:17.31:41:32.5943
Class FWD2
9FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan1:02:08.26:11.56:21.55:36.61:20:17.814
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:02:43.95:56.86:04.75:38.61:20:24.026
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:05:36.76:03.26:35.55:45.11:24:00.5315
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:07:18.66:07.96:31.65:49.61:25:47.7419
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard1:09:34.86:20.36:43.75:56.11:28:34.9523
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard1:11:26.06:20.26:44.46:00.51:30:31.1628
29FWD2Russell Hale/ Donald Hale1:13:37.86:22.06:46.76:04.31:32:50.8733
71FWD2Emma Grant-Pearce/ Caz Evans1:16:35.57:01.67:18.16:33.81:37:29.0839
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne1:18:25.36:55.87:34.06:23.21:39:18.3941
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier1:24:55.07:15.87:43.36:42.31:46:36.41046

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 15
Greve 15
4.39 miles
Stage 16
Ouen 16
5.06 miles
Stage 17
Greve 17
4.39 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST