Eastood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
630Andrew Barker/ Steven MortPeugeot 10735:46143
Class 1
251Dave Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa29:56126
621Douglas Hall/ Johnathan HudsonNissan Micra31:03232
531Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa32:20339
521Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa38:58445
Class 2
442Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo VTS28:28112
492Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo31:13233
402Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20531:36334
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort32:04438
572Mark Casey/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova33:16542
Class 3
23Graham Middleton/ Russ ThompsonHyundai Coupe27:0815
323James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort28:41213
423Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort29:01318
453Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 29:48425
223Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort Mk229:57527
343Pat Flynn/ Jamie AndersonPeugeot 309 gti30:02628
413Emlyn Evans/ Simon HallPeugeot 30630:28729
543Peter Reeson/ Gareth ClarkPeugeot 205 GTI30:59831
613Terry Pressdee/ Tom LambertPeugeot 20531:44935
483Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria31:591037
643Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPeugeot 205 GTi33:101141
Class 4
464Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V829:12120
374Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 32529:41223
354Tony Hawkins/ Martin SnellBMW 32530:48330
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord SierraSappier 31:54436
384Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32338:26544
Class 5
55Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester26:1111
75Gary Wayne/ Arron NewbySubaru Impreza26:3222
65Gavin Michael Ruler/ David EverardMitsubishi Evo26:4733
85Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza26:5244
245Ben Cressey / Jack SheppardSubaru Impreza27:1356
125Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza27:1367
95Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza27:2178
155David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza28:2189
185Richard Barnard/ Tom HutchingsSubaru Impreza N828:24910
275Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza28:241011
165David May/ David HinittSubaru Impreza28:411114
215Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza28:421215
205Simon Belcher/ Nigel (Sicky) WettonSubaru Impreza28:461316
195Luke Sparrow/ Dave CamplingSubaru Impreza 28:471417
395David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza29:081519
295Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 729:231621
475Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesMazda 32329:321722
285John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza29:451824
315Saleh Hijazi/ Karim HijaziMitsubishi Evo 632:401940

These results became Final on Sunday 6th October 2013 at 6:40pm BST