Eastood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gawaine Clark/ Shaun BaileySubaru Impreza19985LMS Rallysport/ BorderLangworth Motorsport
2Graham Middleton/ Russ ThompsonHyundai Coupe19983Eastwood/IRDCG SPORT
3Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG Metro 6R425005Quinton Motor Club
4Rob Lowe/ Stephen ShepardMetro 6R425005CarltonRoadrunnermotorsport
5Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester20005Flanders/Sheffield & Hallamshire
6Gavin Michael Ruler/ David EverardMitsubishi Evo19985Nhmc/ Fuzznagltd.Com
7Gary Wayne/ Arron NewbySubaru Impreza20005Dukeries/ ClitheroSelect Cars, Teg Sport
8Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesMike hunt cleaning
9Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza19905Huddersfield/ David BrownPickles Tree Servies
11Dave Hornbrook/ Jim GoodmanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS20005Whitby & DMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk
12Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries3d Plant & Construction
14Ian Tiffany/ Matt VenablesSubaru Impreza20005MaltonSheffield Rolling Road / Technicolour Powder Coat
15David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza20005Alwoodley Motor ClubJ L Brooks Wholesalers
16David May/ David HinittSubaru Impreza19945Dukeries/ De LacyCCM Motorsport, VPS, Hinitts Bakery
17Andy Davison/ Tanya LittleBMW M329944whitby and dmc/ whitby & DMCRES Teesdale Scaffold/ Ice Drive Sweden
18Richard Barnard/ Tom HutchingsSubaru Impreza N819985WCMC / BTRDA/ North HumbersideWhitehaven Accident Repair, TimothyPerks.co.uk
19Luke Sparrow/ Dave CamplingSubaru Impreza 19985Malton / LMSSparrow Recovery
20Simon Belcher/ Nigel (Sicky) WettonSubaru Impreza30005Dukeries/ BoardersSimons Garage Rex Pet Hotel Abm Pest Control
21Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood Dmc
22Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort Mk219983DukeriesSelston Motor Services
23Conor Flynn/ Ella FlynnTBA Evo, BMW or 306 00Mablethorpewww.icedrivesweden.com
24Ben Cressey / Jack SheppardSubaru Impreza20005BTRDA/ EastwoodHighfield.co.uk, Sheffield Rolling Road, CC Motors
25Dave Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa13981EastwoodAlpha Concrete
26Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort mk220003Huddersfield/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd
27Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza19985EROMCAPB Group Ltd
28John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesPhoenix CNC Eng Ltd
29Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 719995Stockport/ Glossop
30Des Moody/ Ian Haynessubaru impreza20005dukeriesforest town car sales
31Saleh Hijazi/ Karim HijaziMitsubishi Evo 619975QuintonThe Pallet Company Ltd.
32James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19983Eastwood DMC
33Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983S&H/Dukeries/ Dukeries/MaltonB&S Catering/SM Ranby/CE & SS/SEL
34Pat Flynn/ Jamie AndersonPeugeot 309 gti19053Mablethorpewww.icedrivesweden.com
35Tony Hawkins/ Martin SnellBMW 32530004Sutton and Cheam/ EastwoodKBQ Limited - Surrey Recycling shredding services
36Tom Walster/ Craig BakerSuzuki Swift13901EastwoodDearne Valley Motorsport
37Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 32524944Eastwood/ Three CountiesDigital Motorsport
38Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329794Border
39David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza20005EDMCKHA Business Solutions
40Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20515982Dukeries
41Emlyn Evans/ Simon HallPeugeot 30619983Dukeries Selston Motor Services/STR/Motorsportbreaker.com
42Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort20003OwenA.B.Autos accident repair specialists.
43Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti19053Whitby Dmc
44Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo VTS16002Langworth MCAD Engineering. Jason Leply motorsport
45Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby DMC Lawson Cars- VW, Audi Specialists
46Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835284Clowne
47Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesMazda 32316005Mablethorpe/ Border MC
48Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria18403
49Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo15872Sheffield and Hallamshire M.C.Adapt Rallysport
50Jody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 20519003Ripon / Malton
51John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra20004Sheffield & HallamshireMoores Motorsport
52Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa13001Eastwood DMC
53Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa13891NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
54Peter Reeson/ Gareth ClarkPeugeot 205 GTI19053Eastwood & DMC
55Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord SierraSappier 21004Eastwood DMC/ EastwoodDeano'sCar Services,JCP Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
57Mark Casey/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova15982Ripon MSC/ KLMCC & J Auto Services, Mark Casey Motorsport (MCM)
58Simon Szubert / Andrew wellsPeugeot 20519973DukeriesClassicwise associates ltd
59Steve Loomes/ Martyn LoomesFord Escort Mk121004Wickford AC
60Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15982Huddersfield
61Terry Pressdee/ Tom LambertPeugeot 20519003Ilkleywww.lkperformance.co.uk Cleckheaton 01274877787
62Douglas Hall/ Johnathan HudsonNissan Micra14001Mablethorpe / Sheffield & Hallamshire
63Andrew Barker/ Steven MortPeugeot 1079980U17MC/ Eastwoodwww.newclutch.co.uk
64Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPeugeot 205 GTi19003
65Gordon Blyth/ Andy HuntVauxhall Nova13001North Humberside Motor Club

There are 62 entries, and 59 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 6th October 2013 at 6:40pm BST