Eastood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
23Graham Middleton/ Russ ThompsonHyundai Coupe11
45Rob Lowe/ Stephen ShepardMetro 6R412
55Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester23
65Gavin Michael Ruler/ David EverardMitsubishi Evo34
75Gary Wayne/ Arron NewbySubaru Impreza45
85Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza56
95Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza67
115Dave Hornbrook/ Jim GoodmanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS78
125Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza89
145Ian Tiffany/ Matt VenablesSubaru Impreza910
155David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza1011
165David May/ David HinittSubaru Impreza1112
174Andy Davison/ Tanya LittleBMW M3113
185Richard Barnard/ Tom HutchingsSubaru Impreza N81214
195Luke Sparrow/ Dave CamplingSubaru Impreza 1315
205Simon Belcher/ Nigel (Sicky) WettonSubaru Impreza1416
215Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza1517
223Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort Mk2218
245Ben Cressey / Jack SheppardSubaru Impreza1619
251Dave Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa120
263Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort mk2321
275Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza1722
285John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1823
295Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71924
305Des Moody/ Ian Haynessubaru impreza2025
315Saleh Hijazi/ Karim HijaziMitsubishi Evo 62126
323James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort427
343Pat Flynn/ Jamie AndersonPeugeot 309 gti528
354Tony Hawkins/ Martin SnellBMW 325229
361Tom Walster/ Craig BakerSuzuki Swift230
374Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 325331
384Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 323432
395David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza2233
402Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 205134
413Emlyn Evans/ Simon HallPeugeot 306635
423Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort736
442Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo VTS237
453Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 838
464Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V8539
475Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesMazda 3232340
483Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria941
492Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo342
503Jody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 2051043
514John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra644
521Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa345
531Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa446
543Peter Reeson/ Gareth ClarkPeugeot 205 GTI1147
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord SierraSappier 748
572Mark Casey/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova449
594Steve Loomes/ Martyn LoomesFord Escort Mk1850
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort551
613Terry Pressdee/ Tom LambertPeugeot 2051252
621Douglas Hall/ Johnathan HudsonNissan Micra553
630Andrew Barker/ Steven MortPeugeot 107154
643Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPeugeot 205 GTi1355
651Gordon Blyth/ Andy HuntVauxhall Nova656

These results became Final on Sunday 6th October 2013 at 6:40pm BST