Eastood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gawaine Clark/ Shaun Bailey      Engine Damage
23Graham Middleton/ Russ Thompson5:174:5910:1616
35Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness      Damage from Pheasant
45Rob Lowe/ Stephen Shepard      Retired
55Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow5:054:499:5411
65Gavin Michael Ruler/ David Everard5:194:5510:1444
75Gary Wayne/ Arron Newby5:124:5210:0422
85Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan5:334:5210:2578
95Michael Pickles/ James Crosland5:194:5910:1867
115Dave Hornbrook/ Jim Goodman5:225:1210:34810
125Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:154:5810:1333
145Ian Tiffany/ Matt Venables13:005:1518:152251
155David Longfellow/ Danny Ward5:295:2310:521215
165David May/ David Hinitt5:405:0910:491013
174Andy Davison/ Tanya Little      Retired
185Richard Barnard/ Tom Hutchings5:355:2110:561316
195Luke Sparrow/ Dave Campling5:425:1911:011418
205Simon Belcher/ Nigel (Sicky) Wetton5:355:1410:49911
215Paul Birkin/ Luke Birkin5:515:1511:061520
223Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler6:465:3012:161246
230Conor Flynn/ Ella Flynn      Retired
245Ben Cressey / Jack Sheppard5:135:0310:1655
251Dave Wood/ Matt Wood6:005:2611:26130
263Martin Kilburn/ Ann Forster5:405:2711:07422
275Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry5:365:1510:511114
285John Tolson/ Connor Tolson5:565:2811:242029
295Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:545:1811:121825
305Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:525:1411:061621
315Saleh Hijazi/ Karim Hijazi6:275:5912:262148
323James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan5:375:1210:49212
333Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass      Non Starter
343Pat Flynn/ Jamie Anderson5:505:3111:21628
354Tony Hawkins/ Martin Snell6:025:3311:35435
361Tom Walster/ Craig Baker      Retired
374Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee Fox5:575:2111:18227
384Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:025:3111:33333
395David White/ Mathew White5:535:1811:111724
402Martin Peters/ Chris Hay5:526:1012:02443
413Emlyn Evans/ Simon Hall6:005:3311:33832
423Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker5:395:1810:57317
433Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour      Non Starter
442Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe5:265:0710:3319
453Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:435:2611:09523
464Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:405:2211:02119
475Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:515:2611:171926
483Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:105:5312:031144
492Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore6:015:3411:35234
503Jody Shuffe/ Garry Green6:095:3911:48938
514John Moore/ Neal Bloor6:235:5512:18747
521Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor13:005:5418:54553
531Christopher Newlove/ Linda White6:105:5812:08345
543Peter Reeson/ Gareth Clark5:525:4011:32731
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:105:4711:57540
572Mark Casey/ Heather Grisedale6:315:5912:30549
583Simon Szubert / Andrew wells      Retired
594Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes6:125:4711:59641
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon6:075:4111:48337
613Terry Pressdee/ Tom Lambert6:105:4011:501039
621Douglas Hall/ Johnathan Hudson6:055:4011:45236
630Andrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:175:4312:00142
643Kevin Johnson/ James Kelly7:096:0613:151350
651Gordon Blyth/ Andy Hunt13:005:5118:51452

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 5
4.60 miles
Stage 6
4.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th October 2013 at 6:40pm BST