Eastood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 8 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gawaine Clark/ Shaun Bailey        Engine Damage
23Graham Middleton/ Russ Thompson5:174:594:124:1018:3816
35Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness        Damage from Pheasant
45Rob Lowe/ Stephen Shepard        Retired
55Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow5:054:494:094:0118:0411
65Gavin Michael Ruler/ David Everard5:194:554:074:0318:2433
75Gary Wayne/ Arron Newby5:124:524:084:0418:1622
85Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan5:334:524:104:0118:3655
95Michael Pickles/ James Crosland5:194:594:124:0918:3978
115Dave Hornbrook/ Jim Goodman5:225:124:165:5220:421928
125Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:154:584:124:0818:3344
145Ian Tiffany/ Matt Venables13:005:154:184:1426:472146
155David Longfellow/ Danny Ward5:295:234:204:1419:26810
165David May/ David Hinitt5:405:094:284:2419:411113
174Andy Davison/ Tanya Little4:204:53Retired
185Richard Barnard/ Tom Hutchings5:355:214:204:1719:331012
195Luke Sparrow/ Dave Campling5:425:194:254:2219:481417
205Simon Belcher/ Nigel (Sicky) Wetton5:355:144:274:2719:431214
215Paul Birkin/ Luke Birkin5:515:154:204:1719:431315
223Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler6:465:304:264:2221:04730
230Conor Flynn/ Ella Flynn        Retired
245Ben Cressey / Jack Sheppard5:135:034:144:0918:3967
251Dave Wood/ Matt Wood6:005:264:414:3120:38127
263Martin Kilburn/ Ann Forster5:405:27  Retired
275Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry5:365:154:234:1719:31911
285John Tolson/ Connor Tolson5:565:284:314:2620:211823
295Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:545:184:264:1619:541518
305Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:525:14  Gearbox
315Saleh Hijazi/ Karim Hijazi6:275:594:564:5922:212043
323James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan5:375:124:224:3519:46216
333Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass        Non Starter
343Pat Flynn/ Jamie Anderson5:505:314:404:3720:38526
354Tony Hawkins/ Martin Snell6:025:334:494:4121:05331
361Tom Walster/ Craig Baker        Retired
374Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee Fox5:575:214:324:3320:23224
384Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:025:3113:004:3729:10648
395David White/ Mathew White5:535:184:354:2220:081621
402Martin Peters/ Chris Hay5:526:104:524:4721:41336
413Emlyn Evans/ Simon Hall6:005:334:504:3921:02629
423Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker5:395:184:334:2619:56319
433Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour        Non Starter
442Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe5:265:074:264:2419:2319
453Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:435:264:434:3220:24425
464Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:405:224:354:2820:05120
475Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:515:264:364:2820:211722
483Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:105:534:534:5321:491039
492Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore6:015:344:554:4521:15232
503Jody Shuffe/ Garry Green6:095:39  Broken Suspension hit concrete block
514John Moore/ Neal Bloor6:235:554:535:0022:11542
521Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor13:005:544:594:5728:50447
531Christopher Newlove/ Linda White6:105:585:054:5722:10341
543Peter Reeson/ Gareth Clark5:525:405:034:4321:18833
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:105:474:594:5921:55440
572Mark Casey/ Heather Grisedale6:315:595:025:0522:37544
583Simon Szubert / Andrew wells        Retired
594Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes6:125:475:19 Driver had to be taken away for re-training
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon6:075:414:525:0721:47438
613Terry Pressdee/ Tom Lambert6:105:404:545:0021:44937
621Douglas Hall/ Johnathan Hudson6:055:404:504:4421:19234
630Andrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:175:434:524:4421:36135
643Kevin Johnson/ James Kelly7:096:065:064:5523:161145
651Gordon Blyth/ Andy Hunt13:005:5110:294:4234:02549

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 5
4.60 miles
Stage 6
4.60 miles
Stage 7
3.90 miles
Stage 8
3.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th October 2013 at 6:40pm BST