Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to Finish SS8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
161AGraham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot6:59
47
6:23
41
4:53
39
5:31
72
4:16
36
4:09
37
6:37
30
6:58
33
45:46134
55APhil Kendall/ Sam Williams7:03
51
6:43
59
5:07
50
5:14
62
4:20
40
4:11
41
6:51
44
7:20
47
46:49243
173ADanny Brown/ Darren Riley7:28
65
6:52
67
5:21
62
5:14
63
4:37
64
4:29
59
7:08
61
7:48
61
48:57356
85ASte Terry/ Dave Terry7:28
64
6:54
69
5:29
68
5:22
69
4:33
61
4:34
63
7:20
64
7:41
60
49:21459
83AMatthew Faulkner/ Andy Middlehurst7:42
72
7:14
74
5:38
74
5:32
74
4:46
70
4:41
69
7:27
66
8:04
65
51:04564
82APeter Cox/ Paul Cox7:50
74
7:09
73
5:38
73
5:32
73
4:48
71
4:37
66
7:32
68
8:00
64
51:06665
86ADanny Newens/ John Richardson7:56
75
7:27
75
5:54
75
5:50
75
5:07
73
5:02
70
8:43
70
9:00
67
54:59766
84APhil Sergeant/ Katy Sergeant8:01
76
7:38
76
6:02
76
5:57
76
5:20
74
5:08
71
8:33
69
8:57
66
55:36867
Class B
20BMathew Roberts/ Emyr Owen6:36
25
6:13
26
4:43
21
4:53
38
4:10
25
4:01
25
6:29
25
6:45
23
43:50120
36BLee Farrer/ Kate Ellis6:42
31
6:17
34
4:49
29
4:44
27
4:13
30
4:00
24
6:33
27
6:56
28
44:14223
24BDavid Burns/ Steve Hallmark6:26
21
6:17
33
4:51
34
4:46
31
4:12
29
4:06
31
6:45
40
7:10
41
44:33325
34BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes6:36
27
6:15
30
4:54
40
4:48
33
4:15
34
4:06
32
6:41
35
6:58
31
44:33426
37BTim Seipel/ Martin Haggett6:43
34
6:20
40
4:49
30
4:49
35
4:31
54
4:11
40
6:41
36
6:58
32
45:02529
44BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson6:55
43
6:29
49
4:59
45
5:13
60
4:25
47
4:10
38
6:41
37
7:01
35
45:53636
81BPeter Sharples/ James Swallow7:07
53
6:24
44
5:02
47
5:01
47
4:29
53
4:21
53
6:59
52
7:18
46
46:41740
48BBarry Grant/ Helen Grant7:03
50
6:47
62
5:09
52
5:06
53
4:23
44
4:12
43
6:50
42
7:14
44
46:44841
63BJames Blyth/ David Blyth7:06
52
6:38
53
5:09
54
5:05
52
4:39
65
4:19
50
6:58
50
7:08
39
47:02944
49BJames Devine/ Helen Russell6:57
44
6:53
68
5:12
57
5:08
56
4:32
56
4:21
52
6:59
51
7:31
54
47:331048
52BSimon Evans/ Steven Knowles7:20
59
6:48
63
5:22
63
5:13
61
4:32
57
4:22
54
7:01
55
7:25
51
48:031150
62BKevin Harbour/ Dave Tortoishell7:39
71
6:55
70
5:14
61
5:06
54
4:34
62
4:19
49
7:06
58
7:26
52
48:191253
78BSteve Kettle/ Richard Duddell7:31
68
6:58
72
5:23
64
5:18
66
4:41
68
4:35
65
7:03
57
7:37
58
49:061357
38BPaul Sheard / Anthony Neild10:00
79
6:26
46
5:03
48
4:57
43
4:23
42
4:13
44
6:52
47
7:12
43
49:061458
72BSteve Bishop/ Jason Dunn7:30
66
6:52
66
5:31
69
5:27
70
4:37
63
4:40
68
7:31
67
7:58
63
50:061560
65BAndy Evans/ Neville Boulds7:15
57
6:48
64
5:25
65
5:15
64
4:33
60
4:23
56
7:07
60
10:00
68
50:461663
Class C
51CChris Roberts/ Ben Roberts6:44
36
5:56
11
4:44
27
4:36
18
4:05
20
3:58
20
6:24
13
6:35
13
43:02116
25CKevin Williams/ Andrew George6:36
26
6:06
18
4:45
28
4:41
23
4:05
19
3:55
16
6:28
22
6:43
21
43:19218
58CLee Edwards / Ben Crump6:31
24
6:11
25
4:53
38
4:47
32
4:11
27
4:03
30
6:27
19
6:56
29
43:59321
40CJohn Woodward/ Jonny Brereton6:48
39
6:15
31
4:52
36
4:44
28
4:15
35
4:03
29
6:33
28
6:48
24
44:18424
42CDarren Howard/ Scott Howard 6:43
35
6:14
29
4:50
33
4:48
34
4:14
32
4:01
26
6:30
26
7:31
53
44:51528
73CAdam J Lawrence/ Ean Lewin6:48
40
6:19
39
4:43
23
4:53
39
4:20
41
4:34
62
6:38
32
7:07
37
45:22631
64CAlwyn Haycock/ Marc Williams7:20
60
6:25
45
5:03
49
4:56
42
4:29
52
4:02
27
6:39
33
6:57
30
45:51735
76CWayne Ellis/ Sarah Harbour7:12
55
6:26
47
5:09
56
5:02
50
4:41
67
4:11
42
6:48
41
7:05
36
46:34838
43CMathew Lewis/ Rachael Astbury7:12
54
6:35
52
4:59
44
5:00
45
4:23
43
4:17
47
7:01
54
7:21
48
46:48942
32CChris Woodward / Andy Woodward 6:37
28
10:00
77
4:50
32
4:42
26
4:09
24
4:00
23
6:28
23
6:44
22
47:301047
66CMartin Beech/ Jessica Beech7:19
58
5:48
4
5:33
70
5:22
68
4:39
66
4:34
61
7:16
62
7:34
57
48:051151
60CJohn Pratt/ Leigh Pratt7:14
56
6:44
60
5:28
67
5:18
65
4:33
59
4:22
55
7:18
63
7:34
56
48:311254
71CJeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman7:21
62
6:46
61
5:27
66
5:21
67
4:42
69
4:32
60
7:06
59
7:41
59
48:561355
75CBrian Spurr/ Jenny Mc Clelland7:43
73
6:56
71
5:33
71
5:27
71
4:51
72
4:39
67
7:27
65
7:54
62
50:301461
Class D
1DGraham Coffey/ Victoria Myers6:09
3
5:46
2
4:19
2
4:18
2
3:54
3
3:42
2
6:24
1
6:13
1
40:4511
4DJohn Stone/ Ian Jones5:57
1
5:48
3
4:24
5
4:21
4
3:53
2
3:43
3
6:24
4
6:17
3
40:4722
3DDavid Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth6:05
2
5:54
7
4:23
4
4:33
10
3:52
1
3:41
1
6:24
3
6:15
2
41:0733
15DMark Jones / Christopher Brierley 6:11
7
5:49
6
4:26
6
4:28
8
4:02
14
3:46
5
6:24
8
6:19
4
41:2544
6DDamian Cole/ Susan Wright6:11
5
5:59
13
4:31
9
4:25
6
3:55
4
3:46
4
6:24
5
6:20
5
41:3155
7DAlan Oldfield/ Steve Mcnulty6:13
9
5:49
5
4:22
3
4:20
3
4:01
10
4:35
64
6:24
6
6:25
6
42:0966
10DPaul Swift/ Jessica Bell6:17
12
5:57
12
4:35
12
4:33
11
4:03
17
3:49
8
6:28
20
6:28
9
42:1077
2DPaul Evans/ Lol Powell6:13
8
6:11
23
4:33
10
4:33
9
3:57
5
3:48
6
6:24
2
6:32
10
42:1188
9DDr Ian Rowlance/ Lynn Rowlance6:19
15
6:08
20
4:30
8
4:28
7
4:14
31
3:54
13
6:26
17
6:32
11
42:3199
12DAdrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt6:24
19
6:06
17
4:44
24
4:35
15
4:01
11
3:54
14
6:24
7
6:27
7
42:351010
18DMartin Fox/ Tony Ralph6:20
16
6:09
21
4:40
17
4:34
14
4:02
15
3:53
12
6:25
14
6:38
16
42:411111
8DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas6:21
17
6:11
24
4:34
11
4:34
12
4:03
16
3:53
11
6:37
29
6:33
12
42:461212
19DBertie Morton/ Craig Parry6:14
10
6:04
15
4:42
19
4:37
19
4:07
21
3:56
18
6:28
21
6:39
17
42:471313
54DNeill Cousins/ Stephen Turner6:15
11
5:55
9
4:43
22
4:41
25
4:08
23
3:58
21
6:25
15
6:52
26
42:571414
22DKeith Dowthwaite/ Tony King6:30
23
6:13
27
4:42
20
4:37
20
4:00
9
3:51
9
6:24
11
6:42
20
42:591515
5DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:18
14
6:51
65
4:41
18
4:38
22
3:58
6
3:49
7
6:26
16
6:36
14
43:171617
39DDavid Hinde/ Nigel Woodbridge6:42
32
6:14
28
4:44
26
4:41
24
4:08
22
3:57
19
6:24
12
6:40
18
43:301719
23DIan Chadwick/ Pauline Merrills6:43
33
6:24
42
4:50
31
4:45
30
4:12
28
4:03
28
6:27
18
6:41
19
44:051822
45DJonathan Comer/ Stephen Landen6:41
29
6:24
43
4:54
41
4:44
29
4:14
33
4:06
33
6:42
39
6:52
25
44:371927
46DBob Tate/ Dave Read6:49
41
6:15
32
4:53
37
5:11
59
4:18
37
4:10
39
6:40
34
6:54
27
45:102030
27DDerek Blyth/ Phil Peak7:03
49
6:19
37
4:57
42
4:54
40
4:19
38
4:07
35
6:42
38
7:08
38
45:292132
69DPeter Quigley/ Phil Sant6:57
45
6:19
38
5:01
46
4:58
44
4:19
39
4:06
34
6:51
45
7:10
42
45:412233
17DDavid 'Dai' Davies/ Michael Hughes10:00
78
5:55
8
4:37
13
4:35
16
4:01
12
3:56
17
6:24
9
6:27
8
45:552337
53DShaun Hughes/ Steve Hughes6:51
42
6:34
50
5:09
53
5:05
51
4:28
51
4:19
48
6:51
43
7:23
50
46:402439
170DDave Boyes/ Tom Spencer7:36
70
6:34
51
5:13
60
5:07
55
4:23
45
4:16
46
6:51
46
7:08
40
47:082545
77DDavid Heap/ Gary Farrant7:02
48
6:38
54
5:12
59
5:10
58
4:25
49
4:27
57
7:02
56
7:32
55
47:282646
50DRichard Sutton/ Chris Reynolds7:23
63
6:41
57
5:12
58
5:09
57
4:31
55
4:20
51
7:00
53
7:18
45
47:342749
56DJayne Auden/ Dave Auden8:27
77
6:39
56
5:37
72
5:00
46
4:25
48
4:09
36
6:38
31
7:21
49
48:162852
107DRoger Moran/ Joy Hoyle6:44
37
5:55
10
4:27
7
4:23
5
4:01
13
8:28
72
10:00
71
6:36
15
50:342962

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
5.10 miles
Stage 4
5.10 miles
Stage 5
4.40 miles
Stage 6
4.40 miles
Stage 7
7.70 miles
Stage 8
7.70 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2013 at 5:12pm GMT